Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Phillips, Summer A16 / 42  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA 
2 Filippov, Nika D16 / 57  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
3 Barr, Abigail C16  RAIN CITY  Western WA  USA 
4 Browning, Eliora D15  RSSF / BAT. RGE. F.C.  Louisiana  USA 
5 Moton, Mckenzie E16  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
6 Reyes, Marissa WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA 
7 Wang, Natalie ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
8 Dzananovic-Bergmann, Victoria HEARTLND F.A. / RSSF  Kansas  USA 
9 Pham, Evelyn ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
10 Gregory, Elizabeth ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
11 Smith, Isabella MFC  Ark-La-Miss  USA 
12 Betzer, Claire ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Moton, Mckenzie
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
1 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 13 +8
Pham, Evelyn
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
2 D2 D1 D1 D2 D2 0 0.00 8 25 -17
Gregory, Elizabeth
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
3 D4 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 18 +3
Phillips, Summer
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
Smith, Isabella
MFC / Ark-La-Miss / USA
5 D0 V5 D3 D1 D2 1 0.20 11 22 -11
Browning, Eliora
RSSF / Louisiana / USA
6 D2 V5 D4 D3 V5 2 0.40 19 19 0
Referee(s):
Burchard, Peter
Northern CA / USA
Largaespada, Luis V.
National / USA

Pool #2
On strip 3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Wang, Natalie
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
1 D2 D2 D2 D4 D2 0 0.00 12 25 -13
Filippov, Nika
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14
Betzer, Claire
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
3 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 15 +9
Dzananovic-Bergmann, Victoria
HEARTLND F.A. / Kansas / USA
4 V5 D1 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 14 +6
Reyes, Marissa
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
5 V5 D1 D3 D1 D1 1 0.20 11 24 -13
Barr, Abigail
RAIN CITY / Western WA / USA
6 V5 D3 D1 D1 V5 2 0.40 15 18 -3
Referee(s):
Geller, Alan
Western WA / USA
Simont, Georgina
South TX / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Phillips, Summer A16 / 42  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
2 Filippov, Nika D16 / 57  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
3 Betzer, Claire ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.80  24  15  +9  Advanced
4 Moton, Mckenzie E16  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.80  21  13  +8  Advanced
5 Dzananovic-Bergmann, Victoria HEARTLND F.A. / RSSF  Kansas  USA  0.60  20  14  +6  Advanced
6 Gregory, Elizabeth ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.60  21  18  +3  Advanced
7 Browning, Eliora D15  RSSF / BAT. RGE. F.C.  Louisiana  USA  0.40  19  19  Advanced
8 Barr, Abigail C16  RAIN CITY  Western WA  USA  0.40  15  18  -3  Advanced
9 Smith, Isabella MFC  Ark-La-Miss  USA  0.20  11  22  -11  Advanced
10 Reyes, Marissa WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  0.20  11  24  -13  Advanced
11 Wang, Natalie ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.00  12  25  -13  Advanced
12 Pham, Evelyn ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.00  25  -17  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Phillips, Summer
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  (1) Phillips, Summer
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Phillips, Summer
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
(9) Smith, Isabella
MFC / Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
  12 - 7
Ref:  Burchard, Peter  Northern CA / USA 
  (8) Barr, Abigail
RAIN CITY / Western WA / USA
 
 
(8) Barr, Abigail
RAIN CITY / Western WA / USA
 
15 - 11
Ref:  Burchard, Peter  Northern CA / USA 
 
    (1) Phillips, Summer
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
(5) Dzananovic-Bergmann, Victoria
HEARTLND F.A. / Kansas / USA
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  Simont, Georgina  South TX / USA 
  (5) Dzananovic-Bergmann, Victoria
HEARTLND F.A. / Kansas / USA
 
   
(12) Pham, Evelyn
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
15 - 11
Ref:  Geller, Alan  Western WA / USA 
   
    (4) Moton, Mckenzie
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  Geller, Alan  Western WA / USA 
 
  (4) Moton, Mckenzie
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(4) Moton, Mckenzie
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
    (1) Phillips, Summer
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
(3) Betzer, Claire
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Simont, Georgina  South TX / USA
Video:  Geller, Alan  Western WA / USA
 
  (3) Betzer, Claire
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Betzer, Claire
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(11) Wang, Natalie
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Simont, Georgina  South TX / USA 
   
  (6) Gregory, Elizabeth
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
     
(6) Gregory, Elizabeth
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
15 - 9
Ref:  Simont, Georgina  South TX / USA 
     
    (7) Browning, Eliora
RSSF / Louisiana / USA
 
 
(7) Browning, Eliora
RSSF / Louisiana / USA
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  Largaespada, Luis V.  National / USA 
 
  (7) Browning, Eliora
RSSF / Louisiana / USA
 
   
(10) Reyes, Marissa
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
15 - 5
Ref:  Largaespada, Luis V.  National / USA 
   
    (7) Browning, Eliora
RSSF / Louisiana / USA
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  Largaespada, Luis V.  National / USA 
 
  (2) Filippov, Nika
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(2) Filippov, Nika
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 1:51 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Phillips, Summer WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  A16    Earns points 
2 Browning, Eliora RSSF / BAT. RGE. F.C.  Louisiana  USA  D15    Earns points 
3T Moton, Mckenzie ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  E16    Earns points 
3T Betzer, Claire ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA    Earns points 
5 Filippov, Nika ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  D16    Earns points 
6 Dzananovic-Bergmann, Victoria HEARTLND F.A. / RSSF  Kansas  USA    Earns points 
7 Gregory, Elizabeth ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA    Earns points 
8 Barr, Abigail RAIN CITY  Western WA  USA  C16     
9 Smith, Isabella MFC  Ark-La-Miss  USA    Earns points 
10 Reyes, Marissa WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA    Earns points 
11 Wang, Natalie ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA    Earns points 
12 Pham, Evelyn ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.