Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Chon, Samantha C16  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA 
2 Tolbert, Zoe D16  METRO TACOMA  Western WA  USA 
3 Brotzen-Smith, Clara D16  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA 
4 Hauk, Zsofia   Gulf Coast  USA 
5 Bradford, Meeah SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA 
6 Batra, Mehak SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA 
7 Smith, Isabella MFC  Ark-La-Miss  USA 
8 Levermann, Lexa SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA 
9 Batterman, Zoe NOFC  Louisiana  USA 
10 Adderley, Katherine CADDO MAGNET FC  Ark-La-Miss  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 3
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M TS TR Ind
Chon, Samantha
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
1 D4 V5 D0 1 0.33 9 10 -1
Bradford, Meeah
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
2 V5 V5 D4 2 0.67 14 9 +5
Adderley, Katherine
CADDO MAGNET FC / Ark-La-Miss / USA
3 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 0 15 -15
Hauk, Zsofia
Gulf Coast / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 3 1.00 15 4 +11
Referee(s):
Geller, Alan
Western WA / USA

Pool #2
On strip 4
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Smith, Isabella
MFC / Ark-La-Miss / USA
1 D2 D0 D1 D0 0 0.00 3 20 -17
Brotzen-Smith, Clara
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.75 19 13 +6
Levermann, Lexa
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
3 V5 D3 V5 D1 2 0.50 14 13 +1
Batra, Mehak
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
4 V5 D3 D3 D1 1 0.25 12 16 -4
Tolbert, Zoe
METRO TACOMA / Western WA / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14
Referee(s):
Largaespada, Luis V.
National / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Tolbert, Zoe D16  METRO TACOMA  Western WA  USA  1.00  20  +14  Advanced
2 Hauk, Zsofia   Gulf Coast  USA  1.00  15  +11  Advanced
3 Brotzen-Smith, Clara D16  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  0.75  19  13  +6  Advanced
4 Bradford, Meeah SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  0.67  14  +5  Advanced
5 Levermann, Lexa SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  0.50  14  13  +1  Advanced
6 Chon, Samantha C16  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  0.33  10  -1  Advanced
7 Batra, Mehak SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  0.25  12  16  -4  Advanced
8 Adderley, Katherine CADDO MAGNET FC  Ark-La-Miss  USA  0.00  15  -15  Advanced
9 Smith, Isabella MFC  Ark-La-Miss  USA  0.00  20  -17  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Tolbert, Zoe
METRO TACOMA / Western WA / USA
 
  (1) Tolbert, Zoe
METRO TACOMA / Western WA / USA
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Tolbert, Zoe
METRO TACOMA / Western WA / USA
 
(9) Smith, Isabella
MFC / Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  Nino, Jesus  FCUH / Gulf Coast / USA 
  (9) Smith, Isabella
MFC / Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
 
(8) Adderley, Katherine
CADDO MAGNET FC / Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
15 - 3
Ref:  Nino, Jesus  FCUH / Gulf Coast / USA 
 
    (1) Tolbert, Zoe
METRO TACOMA / Western WA / USA
 
(5) Levermann, Lexa
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  McGill Lu, Annamaria  North TX / USA 
  (5) Levermann, Lexa
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) Bradford, Meeah
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  Gibbs, Bobby  N. Carolina / USA 
 
  (4) Bradford, Meeah
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(4) Bradford, Meeah
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
    (3) Brotzen-Smith, Clara
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
(3) Brotzen-Smith, Clara
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Nino, Jesus  FCUH / Gulf Coast / USA 
  (3) Brotzen-Smith, Clara
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Brotzen-Smith, Clara
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(11) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Geller, Alan  Western WA / USA 
   
  (6) Chon, Samantha
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
     
(6) Chon, Samantha
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
       
    (3) Brotzen-Smith, Clara
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(7) Batra, Mehak
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Gibbs, Bobby  N. Carolina / USA 
 
  (7) Batra, Mehak
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(10) -BYE-       
    (2) Hauk, Zsofia
Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  McGill Lu, Annamaria  North TX / USA 
 
  (2) Hauk, Zsofia
Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(2) Hauk, Zsofia
Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 2:04 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Brotzen-Smith, Clara SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  D16    Earns points 
2 Tolbert, Zoe METRO TACOMA  Western WA  USA  D16     
3T Bradford, Meeah SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA    Earns points 
3T Hauk, Zsofia   Gulf Coast  USA    Earns points 
5 Levermann, Lexa SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA    Earns points 
6 Chon, Samantha SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  C16    Earns points 
7 Batra, Mehak SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA    Earns points 
8 Smith, Isabella MFC  Ark-La-Miss  USA    Earns points 
9 Adderley, Katherine CADDO MAGNET FC  Ark-La-Miss  USA    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.