Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Griffin, John B16  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA 
2 Bratton, Jack D16  FIT  North TX  USA 
3 Converse, Warren D16  FIT  North TX  USA 
4 Freeman, Paris E16  FIT  North TX  USA 
5 Stephens, Maximilian E16  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA 
6 Brittain, Brandon MEMP. U. S / MUSFC  Tennessee  USA 
7 Creel, Aidan CFCMS  Ark-La-Miss  USA 
8 Forstall, Ethan NOFC  Louisiana  USA 
9 Clark, Thaddeus SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA 
10 Williams, Jordan NOFC  Louisiana  USA 
11 Rosegrant, Joseph NOFC  Arizona  USA 
12 Clark, Edward SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA 
13 Dodson, Lake MFC  Georgia  USA 
14 Parr, Bailey CADDO MAGNET FC  Louisiana  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 11,12
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Williams, Jordan
NOFC / Louisiana / USA
1 D0 D1 D3 D1 D1 V4 1 0.17 10 28 -18
Stephens, Maximilian
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 D3 4 0.67 24 19 +5
Freeman, Paris
FIT / North TX / USA
3 V5 D4 V5 D0 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 14 +10
Forstall, Ethan
NOFC / Louisiana / USA
4 V5 D1 D0 D0 D2 D3 1 0.17 11 28 -17
Griffin, John
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 3 +27
Creel, Aidan
CFCMS / Ark-La-Miss / USA
6 V5 D4 D3 V5 D1 V5 3 0.50 23 22 +1
Dodson, Lake
MFC / Georgia / USA
7 D3 V5 D0 V5 D0 D4 2 0.33 17 25 -8
Referee(s):
Astudillo, Charles
San Diego / USA
Miner, Colin
Louisiana / USA

Pool #2
On strip 7, 13
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Clark, Thaddeus
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 14 +15
Bratton, Jack
FIT / North TX / USA
2 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 9 +19
Rosegrant, Joseph
NOFC / Arizona / USA
3 D1 D1 D1 D1 D3 V5 1 0.17 12 29 -17
Clark, Edward
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
4 D2 D1 V5 D2 D2 V5 2 0.33 17 20 -3
Converse, Warren
FIT / North TX / USA
5 V5 D2 V5 V4 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 14 +12
Brittain, Brandon
MEMP. U. S / Tennessee / USA
6 D3 D0 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.50 20 21 -1
Parr, Bailey
CADDO MAGNET FC / Louisiana / USA
7 D0 D0 D4 D0 D0 D1 0 0.00 5 30 -25
Referee(s):
Gibbs, Bobby
N. Carolina / USA
Geller, Adam
Western WA / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Griffin, John B16  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  1.00  30  +27  Advanced
2 Bratton, Jack D16  FIT  North TX  USA  0.83  28  +19  Advanced
3 Clark, Thaddeus SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  0.83  29  14  +15  Advanced
4 Converse, Warren D16  FIT  North TX  USA  0.83  26  14  +12  Advanced
5 Freeman, Paris E16  FIT  North TX  USA  0.67  24  14  +10  Advanced
6 Stephens, Maximilian E16  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  0.67  24  19  +5  Advanced
7 Creel, Aidan CFCMS  Ark-La-Miss  USA  0.50  23  22  +1  Advanced
8 Brittain, Brandon MEMP. U. S / MUSFC  Tennessee  USA  0.50  20  21  -1  Advanced
9 Clark, Edward SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  0.33  17  20  -3  Advanced
10 Dodson, Lake MFC  Georgia  USA  0.33  17  25  -8  Advanced
11 Rosegrant, Joseph NOFC  Arizona  USA  0.17  12  29  -17  Advanced
12 Forstall, Ethan NOFC  Louisiana  USA  0.17  11  28  -17  Advanced
13 Williams, Jordan NOFC  Louisiana  USA  0.17  10  28  -18  Advanced
14 Parr, Bailey CADDO MAGNET FC  Louisiana  USA  0.00  30  -25  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Griffin, John
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  (1) Griffin, John
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Griffin, John
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
(9) Clark, Edward
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  Burchard, Peter  Northern CA / USA 
  (8) Brittain, Brandon
MEMP. U. S / Tennessee / USA
 
 
(8) Brittain, Brandon
MEMP. U. S / Tennessee / USA
 
15 - 14
Ref:  Geller, Adam  Western WA / USA 
 
    (1) Griffin, John
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
(5) Freeman, Paris
FIT / North TX / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Largaespada, Luis V.  National / USA 
  (5) Freeman, Paris
FIT / North TX / USA
 
   
(12) Forstall, Ethan
NOFC / Louisiana / USA
 
15 - 4
Ref:  Largaespada, Luis V.  National / USA 
   
    (5) Freeman, Paris
FIT / North TX / USA
 
 
(13) Williams, Jordan
NOFC / Louisiana / USA
 
  7 - 6
Ref:  Largaespada, Luis V.  National / USA 
 
  (4) Converse, Warren
FIT / North TX / USA
 
 
(4) Converse, Warren
FIT / North TX / USA
 
15 - 1
Ref:  Gibbs, Bobby  N. Carolina / USA 
 
    (1) Griffin, John
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
(3) Clark, Thaddeus
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Largaespada, Luis V.  National / USA
Video:  Burchard, Peter  Northern CA / USA
 
  (3) Clark, Thaddeus
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(14) Parr, Bailey
CADDO MAGNET FC / Louisiana / USA
 
15 - 1
Ref:  Miner, Colin  Louisiana / USA 
   
    (6) Stephens, Maximilian
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(11) Rosegrant, Joseph
NOFC / Arizona / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Burchard, Peter  Northern CA / USA 
   
  (6) Stephens, Maximilian
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
     
(6) Stephens, Maximilian
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
15 - 2
Ref:  Dessens, Adrien  Gulf Coast / USA 
     
    (2) Bratton, Jack
FIT / North TX / USA
 
 
(7) Creel, Aidan
CFCMS / Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Burchard, Peter  Northern CA / USA 
 
  (7) Creel, Aidan
CFCMS / Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
   
(10) Dodson, Lake
MFC / Georgia / USA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  Miner, Colin  Louisiana / USA 
   
    (2) Bratton, Jack
FIT / North TX / USA
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  Gibbs, Bobby  N. Carolina / USA 
 
  (2) Bratton, Jack
FIT / North TX / USA
 
 
(2) Bratton, Jack
FIT / North TX / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 4:07 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Griffin, John SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  B16    Earns points 
2 Bratton, Jack FIT  North TX  USA  D16    Earns points 
3T Freeman, Paris FIT  North TX  USA  E16    Earns points 
3T Stephens, Maximilian SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  E16    Earns points 
5 Clark, Thaddeus SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA    Earns points 
6 Converse, Warren FIT  North TX  USA  D16    Earns points 
7 Creel, Aidan CFCMS  Ark-La-Miss  USA    Earns points 
8 Brittain, Brandon MEMP. U. S / MUSFC  Tennessee  USA     
9 Clark, Edward SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA    Earns points 
10 Dodson, Lake MFC  Georgia  USA     
11 Rosegrant, Joseph NOFC  Arizona  USA     
12 Forstall, Ethan NOFC  Louisiana  USA    Earns points 
13 Williams, Jordan NOFC  Louisiana  USA    Earns points 
14 Parr, Bailey CADDO MAGNET FC  Louisiana  USA    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.