Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Filippov, Nika D16 / 85  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
2 Barr, Abigail C16  RAIN CITY  Western WA  USA 
3 Browning, Eliora D15  RSSF / BAT. RGE. F.C.  Louisiana  USA 
4 Moton, Mckenzie E16  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
5 Cunningham, Aurora (Rory) E16  MARX FENCING  Green Mt.  USA 
6 Crouch, Victoria E14  NOFC  Louisiana  USA 
7 Dzananovic-Bergmann, Victoria HEARTLND F.A. / RSSF  Kansas  USA 
8 Crouch, Paulina NOFC  Louisiana  USA 
9 Adderley, Katherine CADDO MAGNET FC  Ark-La-Miss  USA 
10 Gregory, Elizabeth ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
11 Betzer, Claire ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
12 Pham, Evelyn ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
13 Novikov, Natasha PF  Alabama  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 9
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Pham, Evelyn
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
1 D2 D4 D4 D3 D3 D4 0 0.00 20 30 -10
Moton, Mckenzie
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
2 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 D1 4 0.67 25 21 +4
Filippov, Nika
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
3 V5 D2 D3 V5 V5 D2 3 0.50 22 23 -1
Crouch, Paulina
NOFC / Louisiana / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 5 0.83 27 19 +8
Dzananovic-Bergmann, Victoria
HEARTLND F.A. / Kansas / USA
5 V5 D3 D1 D0 D1 D0 1 0.17 10 25 -15
Novikov, Natasha
PF / Alabama / USA
6 V5 D4 D3 V5 V2 D3 3 0.50 22 20 +2
Cunningham, Aurora (Rory)
MARX FENCING / Green Mt. / USA
7 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V4 5 0.83 27 15 +12
Referee(s):
Burchard, Peter
Northern CA / USA

Pool #2
On strip 10
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Gregory, Elizabeth
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 22 15 +7
Betzer, Claire
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
2 D4 V5 D4 D3 D2 1 0.20 18 21 -3
Adderley, Katherine
CADDO MAGNET FC / Ark-La-Miss / USA
3 D2 D3 D2 D0 D0 0 0.00 7 25 -18
Crouch, Victoria
NOFC / Louisiana / USA
4 D2 V5 V5 D0 V3 3 0.60 15 15 0
Browning, Eliora
RSSF / Louisiana / USA
5 D2 V5 V5 V2 V4 4 0.80 18 11 +7
Barr, Abigail
RAIN CITY / Western WA / USA
6 V5 V3 V5 D2 D3 3 0.60 18 11 +7
Referee(s):
Gibbs, Bobby
N. Carolina / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Cunningham, Aurora (Rory) E16  MARX FENCING  Green Mt.  USA  0.83  27  15  +12  Advanced
2 Crouch, Paulina NOFC  Louisiana  USA  0.83  27  19  +8  Advanced
3 Gregory, Elizabeth ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.80  22  15  +7  Advanced
4 Browning, Eliora D15  RSSF / BAT. RGE. F.C.  Louisiana  USA  0.80  18  11  +7  Advanced
5 Moton, Mckenzie E16  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.67  25  21  +4  Advanced
6 Barr, Abigail C16  RAIN CITY  Western WA  USA  0.60  18  11  +7  Advanced
7 Crouch, Victoria E14  NOFC  Louisiana  USA  0.60  15  15  Advanced
8 Novikov, Natasha PF  Alabama  USA  0.50  22  20  +2  Advanced
9 Filippov, Nika D16 / 85  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.50  22  23  -1  Advanced
10 Betzer, Claire ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.20  18  21  -3  Advanced
11 Dzananovic-Bergmann, Victoria HEARTLND F.A. / RSSF  Kansas  USA  0.17  10  25  -15  Advanced
12 Pham, Evelyn ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.00  20  30  -10  Advanced
13 Adderley, Katherine CADDO MAGNET FC  Ark-La-Miss  USA  0.00  25  -18  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Cunningham, Aurora (Rory)
MARX FENCING / Green Mt. / USA
 
  (1) Cunningham, Aurora (Rory)
MARX FENCING / Green Mt. / USA
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (9) Filippov, Nika
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
(9) Filippov, Nika
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Edwards, Darby  EDA / Louisiana / USA 
  (9) Filippov, Nika
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(8) Novikov, Natasha
PF / Alabama / USA
 
15 - 11
Ref:  Gibbs, Bobby  N. Carolina / USA 
 
    (9) Filippov, Nika
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
(5) Moton, Mckenzie
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Edwards, Darby  EDA / Louisiana / USA 
  (5) Moton, Mckenzie
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(12) Pham, Evelyn
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
15 - 5
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles  San Diego / USA 
   
    (4) Browning, Eliora
RSSF / Louisiana / USA
 
 
(13) Adderley, Katherine
CADDO MAGNET FC / Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Gibbs, Bobby  N. Carolina / USA 
 
  (4) Browning, Eliora
RSSF / Louisiana / USA
 
 
(4) Browning, Eliora
RSSF / Louisiana / USA
 
15 - 2
Ref:  Edwards, Darby  EDA / Louisiana / USA 
 
    (9) Filippov, Nika
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
(3) Gregory, Elizabeth
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Earls, Elizabeth  USA
Video:  Burchard, Peter  Northern CA / USA
 
  (3) Gregory, Elizabeth
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Gregory, Elizabeth
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(11) Dzananovic-Bergmann, Victoria
HEARTLND F.A. / Kansas / USA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Earls, Elizabeth  USA
Video:  Burchard, Peter  Northern CA / USA
 
   
  (6) Barr, Abigail
RAIN CITY / Western WA / USA
 
     
(6) Barr, Abigail
RAIN CITY / Western WA / USA
 
15 - 7
Ref:  Earls, Elizabeth  USA 
     
    (3) Gregory, Elizabeth
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(7) Crouch, Victoria
NOFC / Louisiana / USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Matthews, John C.  Ark-La-Miss / USA 
 
  (7) Crouch, Victoria
NOFC / Louisiana / USA
 
   
(10) Betzer, Claire
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
15 - 8
Ref:  Burchard, Peter  Northern CA / USA 
   
    (2) Crouch, Paulina
NOFC / Louisiana / USA
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  Matthews, John C.  Ark-La-Miss / USA 
 
  (2) Crouch, Paulina
NOFC / Louisiana / USA
 
 
(2) Crouch, Paulina
NOFC / Louisiana / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 12:14 PM
Event classification: E1
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Filippov, Nika ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  D16    Earns points 
2 Gregory, Elizabeth ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA    Earns points 
3T Browning, Eliora RSSF / BAT. RGE. F.C.  Louisiana  USA  D15    Earns points 
3T Crouch, Paulina NOFC  Louisiana  USA    Earns points 
5 Cunningham, Aurora (Rory) MARX FENCING  Green Mt.  USA  E16     
6 Moton, Mckenzie ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  E16    Earns points 
7 Barr, Abigail RAIN CITY  Western WA  USA  C16     
8 Crouch, Victoria NOFC  Louisiana  USA  E14    Earns points 
9 Novikov, Natasha PF  Alabama  USA     
10 Betzer, Claire ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA    Earns points 
11 Dzananovic-Bergmann, Victoria HEARTLND F.A. / RSSF  Kansas  USA    Earns points 
12 Pham, Evelyn ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA    Earns points 
13 Adderley, Katherine CADDO MAGNET FC  Ark-La-Miss  USA    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.