Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Browne, Alexis B16 / 38  BERGEN F.C.  West-Rock  USA 
2 Zhou, Rebecca C16  KAIRFA  North TX  USA 
3 Steve, Alexis D15  KAIRFA  North TX  USA 
4 Dockum, Natalie CEFC  North TX  USA 
5 Edwards, Darby EDA  Louisiana  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 17
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M TS TR Ind
Zhou, Rebecca
KAIRFA / North TX / USA
1 V5 V5 D1 2 0.67 11 12 -1
Edwards, Darby
EDA / Louisiana / USA
2 D3 D1 V5 1 0.33 9 12 -3
Dockum, Natalie
CEFC / North TX / USA
3 D4 V5 D3 1 0.33 12 11 +1
Browne, Alexis
BERGEN F.C. / West-Rock / USA
4 V5 D2 V5 2 0.67 12 9 +3
Referee(s):
Matthews, John C.
Ark-La-Miss / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Browne, Alexis B16 / 38  BERGEN F.C.  West-Rock  USA  0.67  12  +3  Advanced
2 Zhou, Rebecca C16  KAIRFA  North TX  USA  0.67  11  12  -1  Advanced
3 Dockum, Natalie CEFC  North TX  USA  0.33  12  11  +1  Advanced
4 Edwards, Darby EDA  Louisiana  USA  0.33  12  -3  Advanced
DNF Steve, Alexis D15  KAIRFA  North TX  USA            Eliminated
Round Scores
Semi-Finals Finals  
     
(1) Browne, Alexis
BERGEN F.C. / West-Rock / USA
 
  (1) Browne, Alexis
BERGEN F.C. / West-Rock / USA
 
(4) Edwards, Darby
EDA / Louisiana / USA
 
15 - 3
Ref:  Schneider, Allan  Georgia / USA 
    (1) Browne, Alexis
BERGEN F.C. / West-Rock / USA
 
(3) Dockum, Natalie
CEFC / North TX / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Schneider, Allan  Georgia / USA 
  (2) Zhou, Rebecca
KAIRFA / North TX / USA
 
 
(2) Zhou, Rebecca
KAIRFA / North TX / USA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  Matthews, John C.  Ark-La-Miss / USA 
 
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 12:24 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Browne, Alexis BERGEN F.C.  West-Rock  USA  B16     
2 Zhou, Rebecca KAIRFA  North TX  USA  C16    Earns points 
3T Edwards, Darby EDA  Louisiana  USA    Earns points 
3T Dockum, Natalie CEFC  North TX  USA    Earns points 
DNF Steve, Alexis KAIRFA  North TX  USA  D15     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.