Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Smith, William B16  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
2 Guenther, Kaz C16  MEMP. U. S / HLA  Tennessee  USA 
3 Fanning, Abe C16  NTFA  North TX  USA 
4 Willett, Addison C16  REDLANDSFCOK / WICHITA  Oklahoma  USA 
5 Cope, Alexander C16  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
6 Espinosa, Joseph D16  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA 
7 Wang, Brandon E16  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
8 McCoy, Seth E15  CADDO MAGNET FC  Ark-La-Miss  USA 
9 Campbell, Alexander BAT. RGE. F.C. / RSSF  Louisiana  USA 
10 Mahableshwarkar, Aaysu FCC  Illinois  USA 
11 Procter, Jonathan YJFC / MUSIC CITY  Tennessee  USA 
12 Washbourne, Robert ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
13 McLachlan, Ian NOFC  Louisiana  USA 
14 Smalley, Dayton CADDO MAGNET FC  Ark-La-Miss  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Cope, Alexander
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
1 D3 V5 D3 V5 D4 V5 3 0.50 25 22 +3
Mahableshwarkar, Aaysu
FCC / Illinois / USA
2 V5 D4 D1 D2 D0 D2 1 0.17 14 28 -14
Campbell, Alexander
BAT. RGE. F.C. / Louisiana / USA
3 D2 V5 D0 D2 D2 D2 1 0.17 13 29 -16
Smith, William
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 15 +13
Willett, Addison
REDLANDSFCOK / Oklahoma / USA
5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 19 +8
McCoy, Seth
CADDO MAGNET FC / Ark-La-Miss / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 D3 D4 D4 3 0.50 26 21 +5
Procter, Jonathan
YJFC / Tennessee / USA
7 D3 V5 V5 D3 D3 V5 3 0.50 24 23 +1
Referee(s):
McGill Lu, Annamaria
North TX / USA

Pool #2
On strip 6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Wang, Brandon
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
1 V5 D4 V5 D3 D2 D3 2 0.33 22 26 -4
McLachlan, Ian
NOFC / Louisiana / USA
2 D2 D2 D4 D3 D4 D1 0 0.00 16 30 -14
Espinosa, Joseph
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
3 V5 V5 D3 D1 D3 D1 2 0.33 18 26 -8
Washbourne, Robert
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
4 D4 V5 V5 D3 D2 D2 2 0.33 21 27 -6
Guenther, Kaz
MEMP. U. S / Tennessee / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 5 0.83 28 18 +10
Smalley, Dayton
CADDO MAGNET FC / Ark-La-Miss / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 5 0.83 28 19 +9
Fanning, Abe
NTFA / North TX / USA
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 5 0.83 28 15 +13
Referee(s):
Gorman, Dan
Gulf Coast / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1T Fanning, Abe C16  NTFA  North TX  USA  0.83  28  15  +13  Advanced
1T Smith, William B16  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.83  28  15  +13  Advanced
3 Guenther, Kaz C16  MEMP. U. S / HLA  Tennessee  USA  0.83  28  18  +10  Advanced
4 Smalley, Dayton CADDO MAGNET FC  Ark-La-Miss  USA  0.83  28  19  +9  Advanced
5 Willett, Addison C16  REDLANDSFCOK / WICHITA  Oklahoma  USA  0.83  27  19  +8  Advanced
6 McCoy, Seth E15  CADDO MAGNET FC  Ark-La-Miss  USA  0.50  26  21  +5  Advanced
7 Cope, Alexander C16  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.50  25  22  +3  Advanced
8 Procter, Jonathan YJFC / MUSIC CITY  Tennessee  USA  0.50  24  23  +1  Advanced
9 Wang, Brandon E16  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.33  22  26  -4  Advanced
10 Washbourne, Robert ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.33  21  27  -6  Advanced
11 Espinosa, Joseph D16  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  0.33  18  26  -8  Advanced
12 Mahableshwarkar, Aaysu FCC  Illinois  USA  0.17  14  28  -14  Advanced
13 Campbell, Alexander BAT. RGE. F.C. / RSSF  Louisiana  USA  0.17  13  29  -16  Advanced
14 McLachlan, Ian NOFC  Louisiana  USA  0.00  16  30  -14  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1T) Smith, William
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  (1T) Smith, William
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1T) Smith, William
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
(9) Wang, Brandon
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Miner, Colin  Louisiana / USA 
  (8) Procter, Jonathan
YJFC / Tennessee / USA
 
 
(8) Procter, Jonathan
YJFC / Tennessee / USA
 
15 - 14
Ref:  Miner, Colin  Louisiana / USA 
 
    (5) Willett, Addison
REDLANDSFCOK / Oklahoma / USA
 
(5) Willett, Addison
REDLANDSFCOK / Oklahoma / USA
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Dessens, Adrien  Gulf Coast / USA 
  (5) Willett, Addison
REDLANDSFCOK / Oklahoma / USA
 
   
(12) Mahableshwarkar, Aaysu
FCC / Illinois / USA
 
15 - 8
Ref:  Blake, David  New England / USA 
   
    (5) Willett, Addison
REDLANDSFCOK / Oklahoma / USA
 
 
(13) Campbell, Alexander
BAT. RGE. F.C. / Louisiana / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Gorman, Dan  Gulf Coast / USA 
 
  (4) Smalley, Dayton
CADDO MAGNET FC / Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
 
(4) Smalley, Dayton
CADDO MAGNET FC / Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
15 - 9
Ref:  Dessens, Adrien  Gulf Coast / USA 
 
    (7) Cope, Alexander
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
(3) Guenther, Kaz
MEMP. U. S / Tennessee / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Blake, David  New England / USA 
  (3) Guenther, Kaz
MEMP. U. S / Tennessee / USA
 
   
(14) McLachlan, Ian
NOFC / Louisiana / USA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  Edwards, Darby  EDA / Louisiana / USA 
   
    (3) Guenther, Kaz
MEMP. U. S / Tennessee / USA
 
   
(11) Espinosa, Joseph
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Edwards, Darby  EDA / Louisiana / USA 
   
  (6) McCoy, Seth
CADDO MAGNET FC / Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
     
(6) McCoy, Seth
CADDO MAGNET FC / Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
15 - 14
Ref:  Blake, David  New England / USA 
     
    (7) Cope, Alexander
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(7) Cope, Alexander
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Edwards, Darby  EDA / Louisiana / USA 
 
  (7) Cope, Alexander
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(10) Washbourne, Robert
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
15 - 7
Ref:  Gorman, Dan  Gulf Coast / USA 
   
    (7) Cope, Alexander
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  Dessens, Adrien  Gulf Coast / USA 
 
  (1T) Fanning, Abe
NTFA / North TX / USA
 
 
(1T) Fanning, Abe
NTFA / North TX / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 1:15 PM
Event classification: E1
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Cope, Alexander ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  C16    Earns points 
2 Willett, Addison REDLANDSFCOK / WICHITA  Oklahoma  USA  C16    Earns points 
3T Smith, William ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  B16    Earns points 
3T Guenther, Kaz MEMP. U. S / HLA  Tennessee  USA  C16     
5 Fanning, Abe NTFA  North TX  USA  C16    Earns points 
6 Smalley, Dayton CADDO MAGNET FC  Ark-La-Miss  USA    Earns points 
7 McCoy, Seth CADDO MAGNET FC  Ark-La-Miss  USA  E15    Earns points 
8 Procter, Jonathan YJFC / MUSIC CITY  Tennessee  USA     
9 Wang, Brandon ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  E16    Earns points 
10 Washbourne, Robert ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA    Earns points 
11 Espinosa, Joseph WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  D16    Earns points 
12 Mahableshwarkar, Aaysu FCC  Illinois  USA     
13 Campbell, Alexander BAT. RGE. F.C. / RSSF  Louisiana  USA    Earns points 
14 McLachlan, Ian NOFC  Louisiana  USA    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.