Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Griffin, John B16  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA 
2 Moore, Jeremy B16  JFC  Gateway FL  USA 
3 Converse, Warren D16  FIT  North TX  USA 
4 Bratton, Jack D16  FIT  North TX  USA 
5 Mahableshwarkar, Aayush D14  FCC  Illinois  USA 
6 Freeman, Paris E16  FIT  North TX  USA 
7 Jarvis, Daniel FT. BEND  Gulf Coast  USA 
8 Guenther II, Karl MUSFC / HLA  Tennessee  USA 
9 Rosegrant, Joseph NOFC  Arizona  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 20
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 V V/M TS TR Ind
Freeman, Paris
FIT / North TX / USA
1 D0 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 0.75 31 23 +8
Bratton, Jack
FIT / North TX / USA
2 V5 D2 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 0.75 34 17 +17
Converse, Warren
FIT / North TX / USA
3 D1 V5 D0 D1 V5 D3 D0 V5 3 0.38 20 28 -8
Moore, Jeremy
JFC / Gateway FL / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 8 1.00 40 6 +34
Griffin, John
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
5 D1 D2 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.63 30 23 +7
Guenther II, Karl
MUSFC / Tennessee / USA
6 D3 D3 D0 D0 D1 D3 D2 V5 1 0.13 17 35 -18
Jarvis, Daniel
FT. BEND / Gulf Coast / USA
7 D4 D0 V5 D1 D1 V5 D4 V5 3 0.38 25 31 -6
Mahableshwarkar, Aayush
FCC / Illinois / USA
8 D3 D0 V4 D0 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.50 25 27 -2
Rosegrant, Joseph
NOFC / Arizona / USA
9 D1 D2 D2 D0 D2 D0 D0 D1 0 0.00 8 40 -32
Referee(s):
Geller, Alan
Western WA / USA
Balboa, Rolando M.
BROOKLN F.C. / Metro NYC / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Moore, Jeremy B16  JFC  Gateway FL  USA  1.00  40  +34  Advanced
2 Bratton, Jack D16  FIT  North TX  USA  0.75  34  17  +17  Advanced
3 Freeman, Paris E16  FIT  North TX  USA  0.75  31  23  +8  Advanced
4 Griffin, John B16  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  0.63  30  23  +7  Advanced
5 Mahableshwarkar, Aayush D14  FCC  Illinois  USA  0.50  25  27  -2  Advanced
6 Jarvis, Daniel FT. BEND  Gulf Coast  USA  0.38  25  31  -6  Advanced
7 Converse, Warren D16  FIT  North TX  USA  0.38  20  28  -8  Advanced
8 Guenther II, Karl MUSFC / HLA  Tennessee  USA  0.13  17  35  -18  Advanced
9 Rosegrant, Joseph NOFC  Arizona  USA  0.00  40  -32  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Moore, Jeremy
JFC / Gateway FL / USA
 
  (1) Moore, Jeremy
JFC / Gateway FL / USA
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Moore, Jeremy
JFC / Gateway FL / USA
 
(9) Rosegrant, Joseph
NOFC / Arizona / USA
 
  15 - 4 
  (8) Guenther II, Karl
MUSFC / Tennessee / USA
 
 
(8) Guenther II, Karl
MUSFC / Tennessee / USA
 
15 - 7
Ref:  Miner, Colin  Louisiana / USA 
 
    (4) Griffin, John
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
(5) Mahableshwarkar, Aayush
FCC / Illinois / USA
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Miner, Colin  Louisiana / USA 
  (5) Mahableshwarkar, Aayush
FCC / Illinois / USA
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) Griffin, John
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  Chernomenshev, Alisa  USA 
 
  (4) Griffin, John
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(4) Griffin, John
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
    (2) Bratton, Jack
FIT / North TX / USA
 
(3) Freeman, Paris
FIT / North TX / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Chernomenshev, Alisa  USA
Video:  Burchard, Peter  Northern CA / USA
 
  (3) Freeman, Paris
FIT / North TX / USA
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (6) Jarvis, Daniel
FT. BEND / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(11) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  Burchard, Peter  Northern CA / USA 
   
  (6) Jarvis, Daniel
FT. BEND / Gulf Coast / USA
 
     
(6) Jarvis, Daniel
FT. BEND / Gulf Coast / USA
 
       
    (2) Bratton, Jack
FIT / North TX / USA
 
 
(7) Converse, Warren
FIT / North TX / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Burchard, Peter  Northern CA / USA 
 
  (7) Converse, Warren
FIT / North TX / USA
 
   
(10) -BYE-       
    (2) Bratton, Jack
FIT / North TX / USA
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  Geller, Alan  Western WA / USA 
 
  (2) Bratton, Jack
FIT / North TX / USA
 
 
(2) Bratton, Jack
FIT / North TX / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 5:49 PM
Event classification: E1
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Bratton, Jack FIT  North TX  USA  D16    Earns points 
2 Griffin, John SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  B16    Earns points 
3T Jarvis, Daniel FT. BEND  Gulf Coast  USA    Earns points 
3T Moore, Jeremy JFC  Gateway FL  USA  B16     
5 Freeman, Paris FIT  North TX  USA  E16    Earns points 
6 Mahableshwarkar, Aayush FCC  Illinois  USA  D14     
7 Converse, Warren FIT  North TX  USA  D16    Earns points 
8 Guenther II, Karl MUSFC / HLA  Tennessee  USA     
9 Rosegrant, Joseph NOFC  Arizona  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.