Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Phillips, Summer A16  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA 
2 Barr, Abigail C16  RAIN CITY  Western WA  USA 
3 Kwon, Caroline D16  EFC  Georgia  USA 
4 Filippov, Nika D16  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
5 Browning, Eliora D15  RSSF / BAT. RGE. F.C.  Louisiana  USA 
6 Moton, Mckenzie E16  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
7 Hendrick, Heidi E16  NOAC  Louisiana  USA 
8 Lingvay, Isabelle E15  USF / D'ALERTA  Central FL  USA 
9 Browning, Beate E15  RSSF / BAT. RGE. F.C.  Louisiana  USA 
10 Tasker, Monisha E15    New England  USA 
11 Crouch, Victoria E14  NOFC  Louisiana  USA 
12 Crouch, Paulina NOFC  Louisiana  USA 
13 Bernart, Katharine YJFC  N. Carolina  USA 
14 Williams, Ashley USF  Central FL  USA 
15 Maul, Judy STOCCATAFAC  Central FL  USA 
16 Pham, Evelyn ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
17 Lioznyansky, Victoria WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA 
18 McConnell, Leslie YJFC / NOFC  Louisiana  USA 
19 Wang, YiQing EFCA  Georgia  USA 
20 Gregory, Elizabeth ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
21 Betzer, Claire ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
22 Wang, Natalie ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
23 Dzananovic-Bergmann, Victoria HEARTLND F.A. / RSSF  Kansas  USA 
24 DeMario, Anna ATHENS / UGA  Georgia  USA 
25 Norton, Shelby UGA    USA 
26 Filippov Nemeth, Victoria ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
27 Lee, Xonatia RAIN CITY  Metro NYC  USA 
28 Wakefield, Rachel YJFC  Maryland  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 1,2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Filippov Nemeth, Victoria
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
1 V5 D2 V5 D0 D4 D4 2 0.33 20 24 -4
McConnell, Leslie
YJFC / Louisiana / USA
2 D1 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 4 0.67 21 20 +1
DeMario, Anna
ATHENS / Georgia / USA
3 V5 D3 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.67 25 18 +7
Pham, Evelyn
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
4 D3 D1 D2 D1 D1 D2 0 0.00 10 30 -20
Browning, Beate
RSSF / Louisiana / USA
5 V5 D3 D3 V5 D1 V5 3 0.50 22 20 +2
Phillips, Summer
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 11 +19
Lingvay, Isabelle
USF / Central FL / USA
7 V5 D3 D1 V5 D4 D3 2 0.33 21 26 -5
Referee(s):
Burchard, Peter
Northern CA / USA
Edwards, Darby
EDA / Louisiana / USA

Pool #2
On strip 3,4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Maul, Judy
STOCCATAFAC / Central FL / USA
1 D2 D2 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.50 22 19 +3
Hendrick, Heidi
NOAC / Louisiana / USA
2 V5 D1 D2 V4 D2 V5 3 0.50 19 21 -2
Barr, Abigail
RAIN CITY / Western WA / USA
3 V4 V2 V5 V5 V4 V5 6 1.00 25 13 +12
Tasker, Monisha
New England / USA
4 D2 V5 D4 V5 D1 V5 3 0.50 22 21 +1
Wang, Natalie
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
5 V5 D3 D0 D3 D3 D4 1 0.17 18 27 -9
Norton, Shelby
UGA / USA
6 D0 V5 D3 V3 V5 V5 4 0.67 21 16 +5
Lioznyansky, Victoria
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
7 D3 D4 D3 D3 V5 D1 1 0.17 19 29 -10
Referee(s):
Balboa, Rolando M.
BROOKLN F.C. / Metro NYC / USA
McGill Lu, Annamaria
North TX / USA

Pool #3
On strip 5,6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Gregory, Elizabeth
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 D4 D4 V5 4 0.67 28 18 +10
Wakefield, Rachel
YJFC / Maryland / USA
2 D0 D2 D2 D2 D2 D2 0 0.00 10 30 -20
Williams, Ashley
USF / Central FL / USA
3 D4 V5 V5 D3 D4 V5 3 0.50 26 23 +3
Moton, Mckenzie
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
4 D2 V5 D3 V5 D2 V5 3 0.50 22 21 +1
Crouch, Victoria
NOFC / Louisiana / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 18 +9
Kwon, Caroline
EFC / Georgia / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 5 0.83 28 18 +10
Dzananovic-Bergmann, Victoria
HEARTLND F.A. / Kansas / USA
7 D2 V5 D3 D2 D1 D1 1 0.17 14 27 -13
Referee(s):
Gibbs, Bobby
N. Carolina / USA
Astudillo, Charles
San Diego / USA

Pool #4
On strip 7,8
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Filippov, Nika
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 15 +15
Wang, YiQing
EFCA / Georgia / USA
2 D4 V5 D3 D3 V4 V5 3 0.50 24 19 +5
Bernart, Katharine
YJFC / N. Carolina / USA
3 D2 D1 D0 D1 D0 D4 0 0.00 8 30 -22
Betzer, Claire
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
4 D4 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 28 18 +10
Browning, Eliora
RSSF / Louisiana / USA
5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 19 +8
Crouch, Paulina
NOFC / Louisiana / USA
6 D0 D3 V5 D2 D3 V5 2 0.33 18 19 -1
Lee, Xonatia
RAIN CITY / Metro NYC / USA
7 D3 D0 V5 D3 D3 D0 1 0.17 14 29 -15
Referee(s):
Largaespada, Luis V.
National / USA
Dessens, Adrien
Gulf Coast / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Phillips, Summer A16  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  1.00  30  11  +19  Advanced
2 Filippov, Nika D16  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  1.00  30  15  +15  Advanced
3 Barr, Abigail C16  RAIN CITY  Western WA  USA  1.00  25  13  +12  Advanced
4 Kwon, Caroline D16  EFC  Georgia  USA  0.83  28  18  +10  Advanced
5 Crouch, Victoria E14  NOFC  Louisiana  USA  0.83  27  18  +9  Advanced
6 Browning, Eliora D15  RSSF / BAT. RGE. F.C.  Louisiana  USA  0.83  27  19  +8  Advanced
7T Gregory, Elizabeth ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.67  28  18  +10  Advanced
7T Betzer, Claire ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.67  28  18  +10  Advanced
9 DeMario, Anna ATHENS / UGA  Georgia  USA  0.67  25  18  +7  Advanced
10 Norton, Shelby UGA    USA  0.67  21  16  +5  Advanced
11 McConnell, Leslie YJFC / NOFC  Louisiana  USA  0.67  21  20  +1  Advanced
12 Wang, YiQing EFCA  Georgia  USA  0.50  24  19  +5  Advanced
13 Williams, Ashley USF  Central FL  USA  0.50  26  23  +3  Advanced
14 Maul, Judy STOCCATAFAC  Central FL  USA  0.50  22  19  +3  Advanced
15 Browning, Beate E15  RSSF / BAT. RGE. F.C.  Louisiana  USA  0.50  22  20  +2  Advanced
16T Moton, Mckenzie E16  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.50  22  21  +1  Advanced
16T Tasker, Monisha E15    New England  USA  0.50  22  21  +1  Advanced
18 Hendrick, Heidi E16  NOAC  Louisiana  USA  0.50  19  21  -2  Advanced
19 Crouch, Paulina NOFC  Louisiana  USA  0.33  18  19  -1  Advanced
20 Filippov Nemeth, Victoria ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.33  20  24  -4  Advanced
21 Lingvay, Isabelle E15  USF / D'ALERTA  Central FL  USA  0.33  21  26  -5  Advanced
22 Wang, Natalie ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.17  18  27  -9  Advanced
23 Lioznyansky, Victoria WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  0.17  19  29  -10  Advanced
24 Dzananovic-Bergmann, Victoria HEARTLND F.A. / RSSF  Kansas  USA  0.17  14  27  -13  Advanced
25 Lee, Xonatia RAIN CITY  Metro NYC  USA  0.17  14  29  -15  Advanced
26T Pham, Evelyn ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.00  10  30  -20  Advanced
26T Wakefield, Rachel YJFC  Maryland  USA  0.00  10  30  -20  Advanced
28 Bernart, Katharine YJFC  N. Carolina  USA  0.00  30  -22  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Phillips, Summer
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  (1) Phillips, Summer
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Phillips, Summer
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
(16T) Tasker, Monisha
New England / USA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Gorman, Dan  Gulf Coast / USA 
  (16T) Moton, Mckenzie
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(16T) Moton, Mckenzie
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
15 - 8
Ref:  Miner, Colin  Louisiana / USA 
 
    (1) Phillips, Summer
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
(9) DeMario, Anna
ATHENS / Georgia / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Miner, Colin  Louisiana / USA 
  (9) DeMario, Anna
ATHENS / Georgia / USA
 
   
(24) Dzananovic-Bergmann, Victoria
HEARTLND F.A. / Kansas / USA
 
15 - 3
Ref:  Earls, Elizabeth  USA 
   
    (7T) Betzer, Claire
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(25) Lee, Xonatia
RAIN CITY / Metro NYC / USA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Blake, David  New England / USA 
 
  (7T) Betzer, Claire
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(7T) Betzer, Claire
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
15 - 9
Ref:  Fedde, Rachel A.  BROOKLN F.C. / Metro NYC / USA 
 
    (1) Phillips, Summer
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
(5) Crouch, Victoria
NOFC / Louisiana / USA
 
  15 - 3
Ref:  Nino, Jesus  FCUH / Gulf Coast / USA 
  (5) Crouch, Victoria
NOFC / Louisiana / USA
 
   
(28) Bernart, Katharine
YJFC / N. Carolina / USA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  McGill Lu, Annamaria  North TX / USA 
   
    (12) Wang, YiQing
EFCA / Georgia / USA
 
   
(21) Lingvay, Isabelle
USF / Central FL / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Gorman, Dan  Gulf Coast / USA 
   
  (12) Wang, YiQing
EFCA / Georgia / USA
 
     
(12) Wang, YiQing
EFCA / Georgia / USA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  Gorman, Dan  Gulf Coast / USA 
     
    (12) Wang, YiQing
EFCA / Georgia / USA
 
 
(13) Williams, Ashley
USF / Central FL / USA
 
  6 - 5
Ref:  Gorman, Dan  Gulf Coast / USA 
 
  (13) Williams, Ashley
USF / Central FL / USA
 
   
(20) Filippov Nemeth, Victoria
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
15 - 9
Ref:  Gibbs, Bobby  N. Carolina / USA 
   
    (13) Williams, Ashley
USF / Central FL / USA
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  Gibbs, Bobby  N. Carolina / USA 
 
  (4) Kwon, Caroline
EFC / Georgia / USA
 
 
(4) Kwon, Caroline
EFC / Georgia / USA
 
   
    (1) Phillips, Summer
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
(3) Barr, Abigail
RAIN CITY / Western WA / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Gorman, Dan  Gulf Coast / USA
Video:  Gibbs, Bobby  N. Carolina / USA
 
  (3) Barr, Abigail
RAIN CITY / Western WA / USA
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Barr, Abigail
RAIN CITY / Western WA / USA
 
   
(19) Crouch, Paulina
NOFC / Louisiana / USA
 
  11 - 9
Ref:  Blake, David  New England / USA 
   
  (19) Crouch, Paulina
NOFC / Louisiana / USA
 
     
(14) Maul, Judy
STOCCATAFAC / Central FL / USA
 
15 - 13
Ref:  Balboa, Rolando M.  BROOKLN F.C. / Metro NYC / USA 
     
    (6) Browning, Eliora
RSSF / Louisiana / USA
 
   
(11) McConnell, Leslie
YJFC / Louisiana / USA
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  Nino, Jesus  FCUH / Gulf Coast / USA 
   
  (11) McConnell, Leslie
YJFC / Louisiana / USA
 
       
(22) Wang, Natalie
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
15 - 7
Ref:  Geller, Alan  Western WA / USA 
       
    (6) Browning, Eliora
RSSF / Louisiana / USA
 
     
(26T) Pham, Evelyn
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Miner, Colin  Louisiana / USA 
     
  (6) Browning, Eliora
RSSF / Louisiana / USA
 
     
(6) Browning, Eliora
RSSF / Louisiana / USA
 
15 - 4
Ref:  Burchard, Peter  Northern CA / USA 
     
    (2) Filippov, Nika
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(7T) Gregory, Elizabeth
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Miner, Colin  Louisiana / USA 
 
  (7T) Gregory, Elizabeth
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(26T) Wakefield, Rachel
YJFC / Maryland / USA
 
15 - 11
Ref:  Dessens, Adrien  Gulf Coast / USA 
   
    (7T) Gregory, Elizabeth
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(23) Lioznyansky, Victoria
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Miner, Colin  Louisiana / USA 
   
  (10) Norton, Shelby
UGA / USA
 
     
(10) Norton, Shelby
UGA / USA
 
15 - 13
Ref:  Williams, Chris  BCFA / Gulf Coast / USA 
     
    (2) Filippov, Nika
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(15) Browning, Beate
RSSF / Louisiana / USA
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Gibbs, Bobby  N. Carolina / USA 
 
  (15) Browning, Beate
RSSF / Louisiana / USA
 
   
(18) Hendrick, Heidi
NOAC / Louisiana / USA
 
15 - 11
Ref:  Blake, David  New England / USA 
   
    (2) Filippov, Nika
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  Nino, Jesus  FCUH / Gulf Coast / USA 
 
  (2) Filippov, Nika
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(2) Filippov, Nika
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 4:52 PM
Event classification: C2
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Phillips, Summer WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  A16    Earns points 
2 Filippov, Nika ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  D16    Earns points 
3T Wang, YiQing EFCA  Georgia  USA  D16  Earns points 
3T Browning, Eliora RSSF / BAT. RGE. F.C.  Louisiana  USA  D15  D16  Earns points 
5 Barr, Abigail RAIN CITY  Western WA  USA  C16    Earns points 
6T Gregory, Elizabeth ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  E16  Earns points 
6T Betzer, Claire ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  E16  Earns points 
8 Williams, Ashley USF  Central FL  USA  E16  Earns points 
9 Kwon, Caroline EFC  Georgia  USA  D16    Earns points 
10 Crouch, Victoria NOFC  Louisiana  USA  E14    Earns points 
11 DeMario, Anna ATHENS / UGA  Georgia  USA    Earns points 
12 Norton, Shelby UGA    USA    Earns points 
13 McConnell, Leslie YJFC / NOFC  Louisiana  USA     
14 Browning, Beate RSSF / BAT. RGE. F.C.  Louisiana  USA  E15    VETWE 
15 Moton, Mckenzie ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  E16     
16 Crouch, Paulina NOFC  Louisiana  USA     
17 Maul, Judy STOCCATAFAC  Central FL  USA    VETWE 
18 Tasker, Monisha   New England  USA  E15    VETWE 
19 Hendrick, Heidi NOAC  Louisiana  USA  E16     
20 Filippov Nemeth, Victoria ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA    VETWE 
21 Lingvay, Isabelle USF / D'ALERTA  Central FL  USA  E15     
22 Wang, Natalie ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA     
23 Lioznyansky, Victoria WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA    VETWE 
24 Dzananovic-Bergmann, Victoria HEARTLND F.A. / RSSF  Kansas  USA     
25 Lee, Xonatia RAIN CITY  Metro NYC  USA     
26T Wakefield, Rachel YJFC  Maryland  USA     
26T Pham, Evelyn ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA     
28 Bernart, Katharine YJFC  N. Carolina  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.