Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Gianneschi, Julia B15  ACN  Georgia  USA 
2 Chon, Samantha C16  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA 
3 Norman, Lillia C16  STOCCATAFAC  Central FL  USA 
4 Fedde, Rachel C15  BROOKLN F.C.  Metro NYC  USA 
5 Dodge, Ruth C15  AZ F.C. LLC / COFC  Arizona  USA 
6 Brotzen-Smith, Clara D16  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA 
7 Tolbert, Zoe D16  METRO TACOMA  Western WA  USA 
8 Patel, Nikita E16  FIT  North TX  USA 
9 Maul, Judy E16  STOCCATAFAC  Central FL  USA 
10 Knell, Marissa TULANE FC  Louisiana  USA 
11 Batra, Mehak SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA 
12 McLaurin, Megan YJFC  Kentucky  USA 
13 Hauk, Zsofia   Gulf Coast  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 1,2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Batra, Mehak
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
1 D0 V5 D2 D0 D2 D1 1 0.17 10 26 -16
Dodge, Ruth
AZ F.C. LLC / Arizona / USA
2 V5 D2 D0 D3 D3 D1 1 0.17 14 25 -11
Patel, Nikita
FIT / North TX / USA
3 D1 V5 D1 D1 V5 D1 2 0.33 14 23 -9
Hauk, Zsofia
Gulf Coast / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 D4 4 0.67 28 15 +13
Fedde, Rachel
BROOKLN F.C. / Metro NYC / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 5 0.83 25 14 +11
Maul, Judy
STOCCATAFAC / Central FL / USA
6 V5 V5 D1 D2 D1 D3 2 0.33 17 25 -8
Gianneschi, Julia
ACN / Georgia / USA
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 10 +20
Referee(s):
Simont, Georgina
South TX / USA
Dessens, Adrien
Gulf Coast / USA

Pool #2
On strip 3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Brotzen-Smith, Clara
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
1 D4 V5 D3 V4 D3 2 0.40 19 18 +1
Chon, Samantha
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 14 +11
Knell, Marissa
TULANE FC / Louisiana / USA
3 D1 D2 D1 D4 D0 0 0.00 8 25 -17
Tolbert, Zoe
METRO TACOMA / Western WA / USA
4 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 13 +10
McLaurin, Megan
YJFC / Kentucky / USA
5 D2 D1 V5 D1 D1 1 0.20 10 22 -12
Norman, Lillia
STOCCATAFAC / Central FL / USA
6 V5 D4 V5 D3 V4 3 0.60 21 14 +7
Referee(s):
Edwards, Darby
EDA / Louisiana / USA
Astudillo, Charles
San Diego / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Gianneschi, Julia B15  ACN  Georgia  USA  1.00  30  10  +20  Advanced
2 Chon, Samantha C16  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  1.00  25  14  +11  Advanced
3 Fedde, Rachel C15  BROOKLN F.C.  Metro NYC  USA  0.83  25  14  +11  Advanced
4 Tolbert, Zoe D16  METRO TACOMA  Western WA  USA  0.80  23  13  +10  Advanced
5 Hauk, Zsofia   Gulf Coast  USA  0.67  28  15  +13  Advanced
6 Norman, Lillia C16  STOCCATAFAC  Central FL  USA  0.60  21  14  +7  Advanced
7 Brotzen-Smith, Clara D16  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  0.40  19  18  +1  Advanced
8 Maul, Judy E16  STOCCATAFAC  Central FL  USA  0.33  17  25  -8  Advanced
9 Patel, Nikita E16  FIT  North TX  USA  0.33  14  23  -9  Advanced
10 McLaurin, Megan YJFC  Kentucky  USA  0.20  10  22  -12  Advanced
11 Dodge, Ruth C15  AZ F.C. LLC / COFC  Arizona  USA  0.17  14  25  -11  Advanced
12 Batra, Mehak SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  0.17  10  26  -16  Advanced
13 Knell, Marissa TULANE FC  Louisiana  USA  0.00  25  -17  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Gianneschi, Julia
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
  (1) Gianneschi, Julia
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Gianneschi, Julia
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
(9) Patel, Nikita
FIT / North TX / USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Edwards, Darby  EDA / Louisiana / USA 
  (9) Patel, Nikita
FIT / North TX / USA
 
 
(8) Maul, Judy
STOCCATAFAC / Central FL / USA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  Gorman, Dan  Gulf Coast / USA 
 
    (1) Gianneschi, Julia
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
(5) Hauk, Zsofia
Gulf Coast / USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Nino, Jesus  FCUH / Gulf Coast / USA 
  (5) Hauk, Zsofia
Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(12) Batra, Mehak
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
15 - 12
Ref:  Edwards, Darby  EDA / Louisiana / USA 
   
    (4) Tolbert, Zoe
METRO TACOMA / Western WA / USA
 
 
(13) Knell, Marissa
TULANE FC / Louisiana / USA
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  Nino, Jesus  FCUH / Gulf Coast / USA 
 
  (4) Tolbert, Zoe
METRO TACOMA / Western WA / USA
 
 
(4) Tolbert, Zoe
METRO TACOMA / Western WA / USA
 
15 - 3   
    (1) Gianneschi, Julia
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
(3) Fedde, Rachel
BROOKLN F.C. / Metro NYC / USA
 
  15 - 3
Ref:  Dessens, Adrien  Gulf Coast / USA 
  (3) Fedde, Rachel
BROOKLN F.C. / Metro NYC / USA
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Fedde, Rachel
BROOKLN F.C. / Metro NYC / USA
 
   
(11) Dodge, Ruth
AZ F.C. LLC / Arizona / USA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Dessens, Adrien  Gulf Coast / USA 
   
  (6) Norman, Lillia
STOCCATAFAC / Central FL / USA
 
     
(6) Norman, Lillia
STOCCATAFAC / Central FL / USA
 
15 - 10       
    (3) Fedde, Rachel
BROOKLN F.C. / Metro NYC / USA
 
 
(7) Brotzen-Smith, Clara
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  Dessens, Adrien  Gulf Coast / USA 
 
  (7) Brotzen-Smith, Clara
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(10) McLaurin, Megan
YJFC / Kentucky / USA
 
15 - 5     
    (2) Chon, Samantha
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles  San Diego / USA 
 
  (2) Chon, Samantha
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(2) Chon, Samantha
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 11:32 AM
Event classification: E1
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Gianneschi, Julia ACN  Georgia  USA  B15    Earns points 
2 Fedde, Rachel BROOKLN F.C.  Metro NYC  USA  C15    Earns points 
3T Tolbert, Zoe METRO TACOMA  Western WA  USA  D16    Earns points 
3T Chon, Samantha SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  C16    Earns points 
5 Hauk, Zsofia   Gulf Coast  USA    Earns points 
6 Norman, Lillia STOCCATAFAC  Central FL  USA  C16    Earns points 
7 Brotzen-Smith, Clara SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  D16     
8 Patel, Nikita FIT  North TX  USA  E16     
9 Maul, Judy STOCCATAFAC  Central FL  USA  E16    VETWF 
10 McLaurin, Megan YJFC  Kentucky  USA     
11 Dodge, Ruth AZ F.C. LLC / COFC  Arizona  USA  C15    VETWF 
12 Batra, Mehak SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA     
13 Knell, Marissa TULANE FC  Louisiana  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.