Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Chon, Samantha C16  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA 
2 Norman, Lillia C16  STOCCATAFAC  Central FL  USA 
3 Fedde, Rachel C15  BROOKLN F.C.  Metro NYC  USA 
4 Dodge, Ruth C15  AZ F.C. LLC / COFC  Arizona  USA 
5 Tolbert, Zoe D16  METRO TACOMA  Western WA  USA 
6 Brotzen-Smith, Clara D16  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA 
7 Maul, Judy E16  STOCCATAFAC  Central FL  USA 
8 Patel, Nikita E16  FIT  North TX  USA 
9 Knell, Marissa TULANE FC  Louisiana  USA 
10 Adderley, Katherine CADDO MAGNET FC  Ark-La-Miss  USA 
11 Hauk, Zsofia   Gulf Coast  USA 
12 McLaurin, Megan YJFC  Kentucky  USA 
13 Batra, Mehak SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA 
14 McLellan, Catherine RAIN CITY  Western WA  USA 
15 Berwald, Rachel TULANE  Louisiana  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Patel, Nikita
FIT / North TX / USA
1 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.75 16 10 +6
McLaurin, Megan
YJFC / Kentucky / USA
2 D2 V5 D3 V5 2 0.50 15 15 0
McLellan, Catherine
RAIN CITY / Western WA / USA
3 D3 D1 D2 D4 0 0.00 10 20 -10
Chon, Samantha
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14
Maul, Judy
STOCCATAFAC / Central FL / USA
5 D0 D4 V5 D0 1 0.25 9 19 -10
Referee(s):
Matthews, John C.
Ark-La-Miss / USA
Dessens, Adrien
Gulf Coast / USA

Pool #2
On strip 2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Brotzen-Smith, Clara
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
1 D3 V5 D1 V5 2 0.50 14 13 +1
Norman, Lillia
STOCCATAFAC / Central FL / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 7 +13
Berwald, Rachel
TULANE / Louisiana / USA
3 D1 D0 D1 D0 0 0.00 2 20 -18
Hauk, Zsofia
Gulf Coast / USA
4 V5 D4 V5 D1 2 0.50 15 12 +3
Tolbert, Zoe
METRO TACOMA / Western WA / USA
5 D2 D0 V5 V5 2 0.50 12 11 +1
Referee(s):
Geller, Adam
Western WA / USA

Pool #3
On strip 3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Dodge, Ruth
AZ F.C. LLC / Arizona / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 7 +13
Fedde, Rachel
BROOKLN F.C. / Metro NYC / USA
2 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 5 +14
Knell, Marissa
TULANE FC / Louisiana / USA
3 D0 D0 D2 V5 1 0.25 7 16 -9
Batra, Mehak
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
4 D2 D0 V5 V5 2 0.50 12 12 0
Adderley, Katherine
CADDO MAGNET FC / Ark-La-Miss / USA
5 D1 D0 D1 D0 0 0.00 2 20 -18
Referee(s):
Geller, Alan
Western WA / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Chon, Samantha C16  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  1.00  20  +14  Advanced
2T Dodge, Ruth C15  AZ F.C. LLC / COFC  Arizona  USA  1.00  20  +13  Advanced
2T Norman, Lillia C16  STOCCATAFAC  Central FL  USA  1.00  20  +13  Advanced
4 Fedde, Rachel C15  BROOKLN F.C.  Metro NYC  USA  0.75  19  +14  Advanced
5 Patel, Nikita E16  FIT  North TX  USA  0.75  16  10  +6  Advanced
6 Hauk, Zsofia   Gulf Coast  USA  0.50  15  12  +3  Advanced
7 Brotzen-Smith, Clara D16  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  0.50  14  13  +1  Advanced
8 Tolbert, Zoe D16  METRO TACOMA  Western WA  USA  0.50  12  11  +1  Advanced
9 McLaurin, Megan YJFC  Kentucky  USA  0.50  15  15  Advanced
10 Batra, Mehak SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  0.50  12  12  Advanced
11 Knell, Marissa TULANE FC  Louisiana  USA  0.25  16  -9  Advanced
12 Maul, Judy E16  STOCCATAFAC  Central FL  USA  0.25  19  -10  Advanced
13 McLellan, Catherine RAIN CITY  Western WA  USA  0.00  10  20  -10  Advanced
14T Adderley, Katherine CADDO MAGNET FC  Ark-La-Miss  USA  0.00  20  -18  Advanced
14T Berwald, Rachel TULANE  Louisiana  USA  0.00  20  -18  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Chon, Samantha
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  (1) Chon, Samantha
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (8) Tolbert, Zoe
METRO TACOMA / Western WA / USA
 
(9) McLaurin, Megan
YJFC / Kentucky / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Burchard, Peter  Northern CA / USA 
  (8) Tolbert, Zoe
METRO TACOMA / Western WA / USA
 
 
(8) Tolbert, Zoe
METRO TACOMA / Western WA / USA
 
15 - 4
Ref:  Blake, David  New England / USA 
 
    (8) Tolbert, Zoe
METRO TACOMA / Western WA / USA
 
(5) Patel, Nikita
FIT / North TX / USA
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Dessens, Adrien  Gulf Coast / USA 
  (5) Patel, Nikita
FIT / North TX / USA
 
   
(12) Maul, Judy
STOCCATAFAC / Central FL / USA
 
15 - 8     
    (4) Fedde, Rachel
BROOKLN F.C. / Metro NYC / USA
 
 
(13) McLellan, Catherine
RAIN CITY / Western WA / USA
 
  15 - 13   
  (4) Fedde, Rachel
BROOKLN F.C. / Metro NYC / USA
 
 
(4) Fedde, Rachel
BROOKLN F.C. / Metro NYC / USA
 
15 - 3
Ref:  Largaespada, Luis V.  National / USA 
 
    (2T) Norman, Lillia
STOCCATAFAC / Central FL / USA
 
(2T) Norman, Lillia
STOCCATAFAC / Central FL / USA
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  Balboa, Rolando M.  BROOKLN F.C. / Metro NYC / USA
Video:  Dessens, Adrien  Gulf Coast / USA
 
  (2T) Norman, Lillia
STOCCATAFAC / Central FL / USA
 
   
(14T) Adderley, Katherine
CADDO MAGNET FC / Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
15 - 1
Ref:  Matthews, John C.  Ark-La-Miss / USA 
   
    (2T) Norman, Lillia
STOCCATAFAC / Central FL / USA
 
   
(11) Knell, Marissa
TULANE FC / Louisiana / USA
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  Geller, Alan  Western WA / USA 
   
  (6) Hauk, Zsofia
Gulf Coast / USA
 
     
(6) Hauk, Zsofia
Gulf Coast / USA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  Sierra, David  North TX / USA 
     
    (2T) Norman, Lillia
STOCCATAFAC / Central FL / USA
 
 
(7) Brotzen-Smith, Clara
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  Geller, Adam  Western WA / USA 
 
  (7) Brotzen-Smith, Clara
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(10) Batra, Mehak
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
15 - 4     
    (2T) Dodge, Ruth
AZ F.C. LLC / Arizona / USA
 
 
(14T) Berwald, Rachel
TULANE / Louisiana / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Balboa, Rolando M.  BROOKLN F.C. / Metro NYC / USA 
 
  (2T) Dodge, Ruth
AZ F.C. LLC / Arizona / USA
 
 
(2T) Dodge, Ruth
AZ F.C. LLC / Arizona / USA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  Geller, Adam  Western WA / USA 
 
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 10:53 AM
Event classification: C1
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Norman, Lillia STOCCATAFAC  Central FL  USA  C16    Earns points 
2 Tolbert, Zoe METRO TACOMA  Western WA  USA  D16    Earns points 
3T Dodge, Ruth AZ F.C. LLC / COFC  Arizona  USA  C15    Earns points, VETWF 
3T Fedde, Rachel BROOKLN F.C.  Metro NYC  USA  C15    Earns points 
5 Chon, Samantha SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  C16    Earns points 
6 Patel, Nikita FIT  North TX  USA  E16    Earns points 
7 Hauk, Zsofia   Gulf Coast  USA  E16   
8 Brotzen-Smith, Clara SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  D16     
9 McLaurin, Megan YJFC  Kentucky  USA     
10 Batra, Mehak SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA     
11 Knell, Marissa TULANE FC  Louisiana  USA     
12 Maul, Judy STOCCATAFAC  Central FL  USA  E16    VETWF 
13 McLellan, Catherine RAIN CITY  Western WA  USA    VETWF 
14T Adderley, Katherine CADDO MAGNET FC  Ark-La-Miss  USA     
14T Berwald, Rachel TULANE  Louisiana  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.