Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Hagan, Kenneth A16  LFC  Kentucky  USA 
2 Bogert, Alexander BRYCE A16    Gateway FL  USA 
3 Travaglino, Stefano A16    Georgia   
4 Bogert, James BRETT A16    Gateway FL  USA 
5 Munlin, Donovan A15  PFA  Georgia  USA 
6 Hewitt, Frank B16  CABRILLO  San Diego  USA 
7 Ribaudo, David B16  REDLANDSFCOK  Oklahoma  USA 
8 Smith, William B16  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
9 Davis, Garrett B15  AFC  Georgia  USA 
10 Fanning, Abe C16  NTFA  North TX  USA 
11 Ellington, Keegan C16  GFA / UGA  Georgia  USA 
12 Willett, Addison C16  REDLANDSFCOK / WICHITA  Oklahoma  USA 
13 Cope, Alexander C16  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
14 Guenther, Kaz C16  MEMP. U. S / HLA  Tennessee  USA 
15 Kraemer, Craig C15  NOFC  Louisiana  USA 
16 Donderis, Jared D16  STOCCATAFAC  Central FL  USA 
17 Stover, Jacob D16  FAIRFAX FENCERS CLUB / RSSF  Louisiana  USA 
18 Nguyen, Wesley D16  UGA  Georgia  USA 
19 Oberste, Jean-Pierre D16  UGA  Georgia  USA 
20 Chiz, Max D16  NOFC  Louisiana  USA 
21 Cowper, Shane D16  USF  Central FL  USA 
22 McCabe, Liam D15  UGA / SOF  N. Carolina  USA 
23 Mueller, Jack E16  YJFC  Georgia  USA 
24 Steffens, Theodore E16  NEWARK ACD / TULANE  Louisiana  USA 
25 Smith, Andrew E16  MFC  Ark-La-Miss  USA 
26 Wang, Brandon E16  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
27 Ma, Bochen E15  UGA  Georgia  USA 
28 Solodukhin, David E15  YJFC  West-Rock  USA 
29 Papai, Alexander E14  NOFC / TULANE  Louisiana  USA 
30 Valentine, John STOCCATAFAC  Central FL  USA 
31 Davis, Richard NOAC    GBR 
32 Candiloro, Robert CADDO MAGNET FC / FASF  Ark-La-Miss  USA 
33 Abba, Robert NOAC  Louisiana  USA 
34 Ellis, Joseph USF  Central FL  USA 
35 Smalley, Dayton CADDO MAGNET FC  Ark-La-Miss  USA 
36 Procter, Jonathan YJFC / MUSIC CITY  Tennessee  USA 
37 Washbourne, Robert ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 5,6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Hagan, Kenneth
LFC / Kentucky / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 11 +19
Cope, Alexander
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
2 D2 D3 D4 V5 D3 V5 2 0.33 22 27 -5
Willett, Addison
REDLANDSFCOK / Oklahoma / USA
3 D4 V5 D4 V5 D4 V5 3 0.50 27 25 +2
Steffens, Theodore
NEWARK ACD / Louisiana / USA
4 D2 V5 V5 V5 D3 D4 3 0.50 24 25 -1
Davis, Richard
NOAC / GBR
5 D1 D3 D4 D2 V5 D3 1 0.17 18 27 -9
Ellis, Joseph
USF / Central FL / USA
6 D2 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.67 24 24 0
Ma, Bochen
UGA / Georgia / USA
7 D0 D4 D3 V5 V5 D4 2 0.33 21 27 -6
Referee(s):
Chernomenshev, Alisa
USA
Nino, Jesus
FCUH / Gulf Coast / USA

Pool #2
On strip 8
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Wang, Brandon
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
1 D0 V5 D0 D1 D3 1 0.20 9 20 -11
Ellington, Keegan
GFA / Georgia / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0.80 21 8 +13
Abba, Robert
NOAC / Louisiana / USA
3 D0 D0 D1 D1 D0 0 0.00 2 25 -23
Mueller, Jack
YJFC / Georgia / USA
4 V5 D3 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 22 13 +9
Bogert, Alexander BRYCE
Gateway FL / USA
5 V5 V3 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 23 11 +12
Guenther, Kaz
MEMP. U. S / Tennessee / USA
6 V5 D2 V5 D2 D4 2 0.40 18 18 0
Referee(s):
Dessens, Adrien
Gulf Coast / USA

Pool #3
On strip 9
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Fanning, Abe
NTFA / North TX / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 22 14 +8
Procter, Jonathan
YJFC / Tennessee / USA
2 D2 D3 D2 D3 D4 0 0.00 14 25 -11
Kraemer, Craig
NOFC / Louisiana / USA
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 19 19 0
Smith, Andrew
MFC / Ark-La-Miss / USA
4 D1 V5 D2 V5 D2 2 0.40 15 19 -4
Cowper, Shane
USF / Central FL / USA
5 D3 V5 D4 D2 D2 1 0.20 16 23 -7
Travaglino, Stefano
Georgia
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14
Referee(s):
Delap, Rylan
Central PA / USA

Pool #4
On strip 10
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
McCabe, Liam
UGA / N. Carolina / USA
1 V5 D3 D3 D4 V5 2 0.40 20 22 -2
Solodukhin, David
YJFC / West-Rock / USA
2 D4 D4 D2 D3 V5 1 0.20 18 24 -6
Davis, Garrett
AFC / Georgia / USA
3 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 17 +4
Bogert, James BRETT
Gateway FL / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 13 +11
Papai, Alexander
NOFC / Louisiana / USA
5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 17 +5
Donderis, Jared
STOCCATAFAC / Central FL / USA
6 D3 D4 D3 D2 D1 0 0.00 13 25 -12
Referee(s):
Williams, Chris
BCFA / Gulf Coast / USA

Pool #5
On strip 14
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Smith, William
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
1 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 16 +8
Munlin, Donovan
PFA / Georgia / USA
2 V5 V5 D4 V5 D3 3 0.60 22 19 +3
Stover, Jacob
FAIRFAX FENCERS CLUB / Louisiana / USA
3 D3 D3 V5 D3 D4 1 0.20 18 24 -6
Smalley, Dayton
CADDO MAGNET FC / Ark-La-Miss / USA
4 D3 V5 D4 D3 D4 1 0.20 19 24 -5
Valentine, John
STOCCATAFAC / Central FL / USA
5 D2 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 17 +2
Oberste, Jean-Pierre
UGA / Georgia / USA
6 D3 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 19 21 -2
Referee(s):
Gorman, Dan
Gulf Coast / USA

Pool #6
On strip 16
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Hewitt, Frank
CABRILLO / San Diego / USA
1 V5 V5 D3 D2 V5 3 0.60 20 17 +3
Washbourne, Robert
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
2 D3 V4 D2 D1 D4 1 0.20 14 23 -9
Candiloro, Robert
CADDO MAGNET FC / Ark-La-Miss / USA
3 D0 D3 D3 D4 D3 0 0.00 13 24 -11
Chiz, Max
NOFC / Louisiana / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 D4 D2 3 0.60 21 18 +3
Ribaudo, David
REDLANDSFCOK / Oklahoma / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 15 +10
Nguyen, Wesley
UGA / Georgia / USA
6 D4 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 23 19 +4
Referee(s):
Sierra, David
North TX / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Hagan, Kenneth A16  LFC  Kentucky  USA  1.00  30  11  +19  Advanced
2 Travaglino, Stefano A16    Georgia    1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
3 Bogert, Alexander BRYCE A16    Gateway FL  USA  1.00  23  11  +12  Advanced
4 Ribaudo, David B16  REDLANDSFCOK  Oklahoma  USA  1.00  25  15  +10  Advanced
5 Ellington, Keegan C16  GFA / UGA  Georgia  USA  0.80  21  +13  Advanced
6 Bogert, James BRETT A16    Gateway FL  USA  0.80  24  13  +11  Advanced
7 Smith, William B16  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.80  24  16  +8  Advanced
8 Fanning, Abe C16  NTFA  North TX  USA  0.80  22  14  +8  Advanced
9 Papai, Alexander E14  NOFC / TULANE  Louisiana  USA  0.80  22  17  +5  Advanced
10 Davis, Garrett B15  AFC  Georgia  USA  0.80  21  17  +4  Advanced
11 Ellis, Joseph USF  Central FL  USA  0.67  24  24  Advanced
12 Mueller, Jack E16  YJFC  Georgia  USA  0.60  22  13  +9  Advanced
13 Nguyen, Wesley D16  UGA  Georgia  USA  0.60  23  19  +4  Advanced
14 Munlin, Donovan A15  PFA  Georgia  USA  0.60  22  19  +3  Advanced
15 Chiz, Max D16  NOFC  Louisiana  USA  0.60  21  18  +3  Advanced
16 Hewitt, Frank B16  CABRILLO  San Diego  USA  0.60  20  17  +3  Advanced
17 Valentine, John STOCCATAFAC  Central FL  USA  0.60  19  17  +2  Advanced
18 Kraemer, Craig C15  NOFC  Louisiana  USA  0.60  19  19  Advanced
19 Oberste, Jean-Pierre D16  UGA  Georgia  USA  0.60  19  21  -2  Advanced
20 Willett, Addison C16  REDLANDSFCOK / WICHITA  Oklahoma  USA  0.50  27  25  +2  Advanced
21 Steffens, Theodore E16  NEWARK ACD / TULANE  Louisiana  USA  0.50  24  25  -1  Advanced
22 Guenther, Kaz C16  MEMP. U. S / HLA  Tennessee  USA  0.40  18  18  Advanced
23 McCabe, Liam D15  UGA / SOF  N. Carolina  USA  0.40  20  22  -2  Advanced
24 Smith, Andrew E16  MFC  Ark-La-Miss  USA  0.40  15  19  -4  Advanced
25 Cope, Alexander C16  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.33  22  27  -5  Advanced
26 Ma, Bochen E15  UGA  Georgia  USA  0.33  21  27  -6  Advanced
27 Smalley, Dayton CADDO MAGNET FC  Ark-La-Miss  USA  0.20  19  24  -5  Advanced
28T Stover, Jacob D16  FAIRFAX FENCERS CLUB / RSSF  Louisiana  USA  0.20  18  24  -6  Advanced
28T Solodukhin, David E15  YJFC  West-Rock  USA  0.20  18  24  -6  Advanced
30 Cowper, Shane D16  USF  Central FL  USA  0.20  16  23  -7  Advanced
31 Washbourne, Robert ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.20  14  23  -9  Advanced
32 Wang, Brandon E16  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.20  20  -11  Advanced
33 Davis, Richard NOAC    GBR  0.17  18  27  -9  Advanced
34 Procter, Jonathan YJFC / MUSIC CITY  Tennessee  USA  0.00  14  25  -11  Advanced
35 Candiloro, Robert CADDO MAGNET FC / FASF  Ark-La-Miss  USA  0.00  13  24  -11  Advanced
36 Donderis, Jared D16  STOCCATAFAC  Central FL  USA  0.00  13  25  -12  Advanced
37 Abba, Robert NOAC  Louisiana  USA  0.00  25  -23  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) Hagan, Kenneth
LFC / Kentucky / USA
 
  (1) Hagan, Kenneth
LFC / Kentucky / USA
 
(64) -BYE-   
    (32) Wang, Brandon
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
(33) Davis, Richard
NOAC / GBR
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  McGill Lu, Annamaria  North TX / USA 
  (32) Wang, Brandon
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(32) Wang, Brandon
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
15 - 7
Ref:  McGill Lu, Annamaria  North TX / USA 
 
    (32) Wang, Brandon
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
(17) Valentine, John
STOCCATAFAC / Central FL / USA
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Gorman, Dan  Gulf Coast / USA 
  (17) Valentine, John
STOCCATAFAC / Central FL / USA
 
   
(48) -BYE-       
    (16) Hewitt, Frank
CABRILLO / San Diego / USA
 
 
(49) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Geller, Adam  Western WA / USA 
 
  (16) Hewitt, Frank
CABRILLO / San Diego / USA
 
 
(16) Hewitt, Frank
CABRILLO / San Diego / USA
 
   
    (25) Cope, Alexander
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
(9) Papai, Alexander
NOFC / Louisiana / USA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Chiz, Max H.  NOFC / Louisiana / USA 
  (9) Papai, Alexander
NOFC / Louisiana / USA
 
   
(56) -BYE-       
    (9) Papai, Alexander
NOFC / Louisiana / USA
 
   
(41) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Gibbs, Bobby  N. Carolina / USA 
   
  (24) Smith, Andrew
MFC / Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
     
(24) Smith, Andrew
MFC / Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
       
    (25) Cope, Alexander
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(25) Cope, Alexander
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Chernomenshev, Alisa  USA 
 
  (25) Cope, Alexander
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(40) -BYE-       
    (25) Cope, Alexander
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(57) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles  San Diego / USA 
 
  (8) Fanning, Abe
NTFA / North TX / USA
 
 
(8) Fanning, Abe
NTFA / North TX / USA
 
   
    (25) Cope, Alexander
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
(5) Ellington, Keegan
GFA / Georgia / USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Chiz, Max H.  NOFC / Louisiana / USA
Video:  Gorman, Dan  Gulf Coast / USA
 
  (5) Ellington, Keegan
GFA / Georgia / USA
 
   
(60) -BYE-       
    (5) Ellington, Keegan
GFA / Georgia / USA
 
   
(37) Abba, Robert
NOAC / Louisiana / USA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Largaespada, Luis V.  National / USA 
   
  (28T) Solodukhin, David
YJFC / West-Rock / USA
 
     
(28T) Solodukhin, David
YJFC / West-Rock / USA
 
15 - 5
Ref:  Largaespada, Luis V.  National / USA 
     
    (5) Ellington, Keegan
GFA / Georgia / USA
 
   
(21) Steffens, Theodore
NEWARK ACD / Louisiana / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Chernomenshev, Alisa  USA 
   
  (21) Steffens, Theodore
NEWARK ACD / Louisiana / USA
 
       
(44) -BYE-           
    (12) Mueller, Jack
YJFC / Georgia / USA
 
     
(53) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  Miner, Colin  Louisiana / USA 
     
  (12) Mueller, Jack
YJFC / Georgia / USA
 
     
(12) Mueller, Jack
YJFC / Georgia / USA
 
       
    (5) Ellington, Keegan
GFA / Georgia / USA
 
 
(13) Nguyen, Wesley
UGA / Georgia / USA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Chiz, Max H.  NOFC / Louisiana / USA 
 
  (13) Nguyen, Wesley
UGA / Georgia / USA
 
   
(52) -BYE-       
    (20) Willett, Addison
REDLANDSFCOK / Oklahoma / USA
 
   
(45) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Geller, Alan  Western WA / USA 
   
  (20) Willett, Addison
REDLANDSFCOK / Oklahoma / USA
 
     
(20) Willett, Addison
REDLANDSFCOK / Oklahoma / USA
 
       
    (20) Willett, Addison
REDLANDSFCOK / Oklahoma / USA
 
 
(28T) Stover, Jacob
FAIRFAX FENCERS CLUB / Louisiana / USA
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Blake, David  New England / USA 
 
  (28T) Stover, Jacob
FAIRFAX FENCERS CLUB / Louisiana / USA
 
   
(36) Donderis, Jared
STOCCATAFAC / Central FL / USA
 
15 - 14
Ref:  Nino, Jesus  FCUH / Gulf Coast / USA 
   
    (28T) Stover, Jacob
FAIRFAX FENCERS CLUB / Louisiana / USA
 
 
(61) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  Nino, Jesus  FCUH / Gulf Coast / USA 
 
  (4) Ribaudo, David
REDLANDSFCOK / Oklahoma / USA
 
 
(4) Ribaudo, David
REDLANDSFCOK / Oklahoma / USA
 
   
    (3) Bogert, Alexander BRYCE
Gateway FL / USA
 
(3) Bogert, Alexander BRYCE
Gateway FL / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Gorman, Dan  Gulf Coast / USA
Video:  Chiz, Max H.  NOFC / Louisiana / USA
 
  (3) Bogert, Alexander BRYCE
Gateway FL / USA
 
   
(62) -BYE-       
    (3) Bogert, Alexander BRYCE
Gateway FL / USA
 
   
(35) Candiloro, Robert
CADDO MAGNET FC / Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  Delap, Rylan  Central PA / USA 
   
  (30) Cowper, Shane
USF / Central FL / USA
 
     
(30) Cowper, Shane
USF / Central FL / USA
 
15 - 8
Ref:  Delap, Rylan  Central PA / USA 
     
    (3) Bogert, Alexander BRYCE
Gateway FL / USA
 
   
(19) Oberste, Jean-Pierre
UGA / Georgia / USA
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Blake, David  New England / USA 
   
  (19) Oberste, Jean-Pierre
UGA / Georgia / USA
 
       
(46) -BYE-           
    (14) Munlin, Donovan
PFA / Georgia / USA
 
     
(51) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  Dessens, Adrien  Gulf Coast / USA 
     
  (14) Munlin, Donovan
PFA / Georgia / USA
 
     
(14) Munlin, Donovan
PFA / Georgia / USA
 
       
    (3) Bogert, Alexander BRYCE
Gateway FL / USA
 
   
(11) Ellis, Joseph
USF / Central FL / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Gorman, Dan  Gulf Coast / USA 
   
  (11) Ellis, Joseph
USF / Central FL / USA
 
       
(54) -BYE-           
    (22) Guenther, Kaz
MEMP. U. S / Tennessee / USA
 
       
(43) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  Simont, Georgina  South TX / USA 
       
  (22) Guenther, Kaz
MEMP. U. S / Tennessee / USA
 
         
(22) Guenther, Kaz
MEMP. U. S / Tennessee / USA
 
           
    (6) Bogert, James BRETT
Gateway FL / USA
 
     
(27) Smalley, Dayton
CADDO MAGNET FC / Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  Gorman, Dan  Gulf Coast / USA 
     
  (27) Smalley, Dayton
CADDO MAGNET FC / Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
       
(38) -BYE-           
    (6) Bogert, James BRETT
Gateway FL / USA
 
     
(59) -BYE-    15 - 4
Ref:  Sierra, David  North TX / USA 
     
  (6) Bogert, James BRETT
Gateway FL / USA
 
     
(6) Bogert, James BRETT
Gateway FL / USA
 
       
    (3) Bogert, Alexander BRYCE
Gateway FL / USA
 
 
(7) Smith, William
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  15 - 2
Ref:  Gorman, Dan  Gulf Coast / USA 
 
  (7) Smith, William
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(58) -BYE-       
    (7) Smith, William
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(39) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Gorman, Dan  Gulf Coast / USA 
   
  (26) Ma, Bochen
UGA / Georgia / USA
 
     
(26) Ma, Bochen
UGA / Georgia / USA
 
       
    (7) Smith, William
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(23) McCabe, Liam
UGA / N. Carolina / USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Chiz, Max H.  NOFC / Louisiana / USA 
   
  (23) McCabe, Liam
UGA / N. Carolina / USA
 
       
(42) -BYE-           
    (23) McCabe, Liam
UGA / N. Carolina / USA
 
     
(55) -BYE-    15 - 14
Ref:  Williams, Chris  BCFA / Gulf Coast / USA 
     
  (10) Davis, Garrett
AFC / Georgia / USA
 
     
(10) Davis, Garrett
AFC / Georgia / USA
 
       
    (7) Smith, William
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(15) Chiz, Max
NOFC / Louisiana / USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Gorman, Dan  Gulf Coast / USA 
 
  (15) Chiz, Max
NOFC / Louisiana / USA
 
   
(50) -BYE-       
    (18) Kraemer, Craig
NOFC / Louisiana / USA
 
   
(47) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  Blake, David  New England / USA 
   
  (18) Kraemer, Craig
NOFC / Louisiana / USA
 
     
(18) Kraemer, Craig
NOFC / Louisiana / USA
 
       
    (2) Travaglino, Stefano
Georgia
 
 
(31) Washbourne, Robert
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Chiz, Max H.  NOFC / Louisiana / USA 
 
  (34) Procter, Jonathan
YJFC / Tennessee / USA
 
   
(34) Procter, Jonathan
YJFC / Tennessee / USA
 
15 - 9
Ref:  Chernomenshev, Alisa  USA 
   
    (2) Travaglino, Stefano
Georgia
 
 
(63) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Chernomenshev, Alisa  USA 
 
  (2) Travaglino, Stefano
Georgia
 
 
(2) Travaglino, Stefano
Georgia
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 4:10 PM
Event classification: A2
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Bogert, Alexander BRYCE   Gateway FL  USA  A16    Earns points 
2 Cope, Alexander ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  C16  B16  Earns points 
3T Ellington, Keegan GFA / UGA  Georgia  USA  C16  B16  Earns points 
3T Smith, William ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  B16    Earns points 
5 Travaglino, Stefano   Georgia    A16    Earns points 
6 Bogert, James BRETT   Gateway FL  USA  A16    Earns points 
7 Willett, Addison REDLANDSFCOK / WICHITA  Oklahoma  USA  C16    Earns points 
8 Wang, Brandon ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  E16  C16  Earns points 
9 Papai, Alexander NOFC / TULANE  Louisiana  USA  E14  D16  Earns points 
10 Mueller, Jack YJFC  Georgia  USA  E16  D16  Earns points 
11 Munlin, Donovan PFA  Georgia  USA  A15    Earns points 
12 Hewitt, Frank CABRILLO  San Diego  USA  B16    Earns points, VETME 
13 Kraemer, Craig NOFC  Louisiana  USA  C15    Earns points, VETME 
14 Guenther, Kaz MEMP. U. S / HLA  Tennessee  USA  C16    Earns points 
15 McCabe, Liam UGA / SOF  N. Carolina  USA  D15    Earns points 
16 Stover, Jacob FAIRFAX FENCERS CLUB / RSSF  Louisiana  USA  D16     
17 Hagan, Kenneth LFC  Kentucky  USA  A16    VETME 
18 Ribaudo, David REDLANDSFCOK  Oklahoma  USA  B16    VETME 
19 Fanning, Abe NTFA  North TX  USA  C16     
20 Davis, Garrett AFC  Georgia  USA  B15     
21 Ellis, Joseph USF  Central FL  USA     
22 Nguyen, Wesley UGA  Georgia  USA  D16     
23 Chiz, Max NOFC  Louisiana  USA  D16     
24 Valentine, John STOCCATAFAC  Central FL  USA     
25 Oberste, Jean-Pierre UGA  Georgia  USA  D16     
26 Steffens, Theodore NEWARK ACD / TULANE  Louisiana  USA  E16     
27 Smith, Andrew MFC  Ark-La-Miss  USA  E16    VETME 
28 Ma, Bochen UGA  Georgia  USA  E15     
29 Smalley, Dayton CADDO MAGNET FC  Ark-La-Miss  USA     
30 Solodukhin, David YJFC  West-Rock  USA  E15     
31 Cowper, Shane USF  Central FL  USA  D16     
32 Procter, Jonathan YJFC / MUSIC CITY  Tennessee  USA     
33 Washbourne, Robert ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA     
34 Davis, Richard NOAC    GBR     
35 Candiloro, Robert CADDO MAGNET FC / FASF  Ark-La-Miss  USA    VETME 
36 Donderis, Jared STOCCATAFAC  Central FL  USA  D16     
37 Abba, Robert NOAC  Louisiana  USA    VETME 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.