Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Pittman, Nick C16  ACN  Georgia  USA 
2 Buchwald, Alan C15  AFM / SSC  Central CA  USA 
3 Bratton, Jack D16  FIT  North TX  USA 
4 Cooper, Christopher D16    Central FL  USA 
5 Converse, Warren D16  FIT  North TX  USA 
6 O'Connor, Ryan D14  RSSF / BAT. RGE. F.C.  Louisiana  USA 
7 Quarles Jr, Mark E16  MFC  Ark-La-Miss  USA 
8 Moonan Gutierrez, John E16  RSSF / MC  Louisiana  USA 
9 Stephens, Maximilian E16  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA 
10 Kent, Jakarri E16  FASF  Ark-La-Miss  USA 
11 Bernstein, Matthew E16  YJFC  Maryland  USA 
12 Freeman, Paris E16  FIT  North TX  USA 
13 Nino, Jesus E14  FCUH  Gulf Coast  USA 
14 Williams, Chris E14  BCFA / FCUH  Gulf Coast  USA 
15 Creel, Aidan CFCMS  Ark-La-Miss  USA 
16 Brittain, Brian   Tennessee  USA 
17 Kanya, Arnittar   Central FL  USA 
18 Brittain, Brandon MEMP. U. S / MUSFC  Tennessee  USA 
19 Jarvis, Daniel FT. BEND  Gulf Coast  USA 
20 Guenther II, Karl MUSFC / HLA  Tennessee  USA 
21 Coile, Clifford   Ark-La-Miss  USA 
22 Schoenberger, Steve SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 4,5,6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M TS TR Ind
Schoenberger, Steve
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
1 D3 V5 D2 V5 D1 D1 D3 2 0.29 20 33 -13
O'Connor, Ryan
RSSF / Louisiana / USA
2 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 D2 D2 4 0.57 24 23 +1
Kanya, Arnittar
Central FL / USA
3 D4 D2 V5 V5 D1 D3 D0 2 0.29 20 33 -13
Pittman, Nick
ACN / Georgia / USA
4 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 0.86 34 11 +23
Brittain, Brandon
MEMP. U. S / Tennessee / USA
5 D4 D0 D4 D1 D2 V5 D4 1 0.14 20 33 -13
Quarles Jr, Mark
MFC / Ark-La-Miss / USA
6 V5 D3 V5 D0 V5 V5 D4 4 0.57 27 23 +4
Nino, Jesus
FCUH / Gulf Coast / USA
7 V5 V5 V5 D1 D3 D4 V5 4 0.57 28 22 +6
Freeman, Paris
FIT / North TX / USA
8 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 D1 5 0.71 28 23 +5
Referee(s):
Miner, Colin
Louisiana / USA
Burchard, Peter
Northern CA / USA

Pool #2
On strip 7,8
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Buchwald, Alan
AFM / Central CA / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 5 0.83 29 20 +9
Moonan Gutierrez, John
RSSF / Louisiana / USA
2 D4 V5 D4 V5 V5 D2 3 0.50 25 20 +5
Bernstein, Matthew
YJFC / Maryland / USA
3 D3 D4 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.50 25 19 +6
Williams, Chris
BCFA / Gulf Coast / USA
4 D2 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 19 +5
Coile, Clifford
Ark-La-Miss / USA
5 D4 D0 D0 D1 V5 D0 1 0.17 10 29 -19
Guenther II, Karl
MUSFC / Tennessee / USA
6 D2 D1 D2 D1 D4 D0 0 0.00 10 30 -20
Converse, Warren
FIT / North TX / USA
7 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 14 +14
Referee(s):
Largaespada, Luis V.
National / USA
Chernomenshev, Alisa
USA

Pool #3
On strip 9,10
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kent, Jakarri
FASF / Ark-La-Miss / USA
1 V5 D4 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 16 +11
Stephens, Maximilian
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
2 D3 D0 D3 V5 D3 V5 2 0.33 19 21 -2
Bratton, Jack
FIT / North TX / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 12 +18
Creel, Aidan
CFCMS / Ark-La-Miss / USA
4 V5 V5 D0 D4 D2 V5 3 0.50 21 22 -1
Cooper, Christopher
Central FL / USA
5 D1 D1 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 21 21 0
Jarvis, Daniel
FT. BEND / Gulf Coast / USA
6 D1 V5 D0 V5 D0 V5 3 0.50 16 24 -8
Brittain, Brian
Tennessee / USA
7 D1 D0 D4 D1 D2 D4 0 0.00 12 30 -18
Referee(s):
Astudillo, Charles
San Diego / USA
Balboa, Rolando M.
BROOKLN F.C. / Metro NYC / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Bratton, Jack D16  FIT  North TX  USA  1.00  30  12  +18  Advanced
2 Pittman, Nick C16  ACN  Georgia  USA  0.86  34  11  +23  Advanced
3 Converse, Warren D16  FIT  North TX  USA  0.83  28  14  +14  Advanced
4 Buchwald, Alan C15  AFM / SSC  Central CA  USA  0.83  29  20  +9  Advanced
5 Freeman, Paris E16  FIT  North TX  USA  0.71  28  23  +5  Advanced
6 Kent, Jakarri E16  FASF  Ark-La-Miss  USA  0.67  27  16  +11  Advanced
7 Williams, Chris E14  BCFA / FCUH  Gulf Coast  USA  0.67  24  19  +5  Advanced
8 Nino, Jesus E14  FCUH  Gulf Coast  USA  0.57  28  22  +6  Advanced
9 Quarles Jr, Mark E16  MFC  Ark-La-Miss  USA  0.57  27  23  +4  Advanced
10 O'Connor, Ryan D14  RSSF / BAT. RGE. F.C.  Louisiana  USA  0.57  24  23  +1  Advanced
11 Bernstein, Matthew E16  YJFC  Maryland  USA  0.50  25  19  +6  Advanced
12 Moonan Gutierrez, John E16  RSSF / MC  Louisiana  USA  0.50  25  20  +5  Advanced
13 Cooper, Christopher D16    Central FL  USA  0.50  21  21  Advanced
14 Creel, Aidan CFCMS  Ark-La-Miss  USA  0.50  21  22  -1  Advanced
15 Jarvis, Daniel FT. BEND  Gulf Coast  USA  0.50  16  24  -8  Advanced
16 Stephens, Maximilian E16  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  0.33  19  21  -2  Advanced
17T Schoenberger, Steve SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  0.29  20  33  -13  Advanced
17T Kanya, Arnittar   Central FL  USA  0.29  20  33  -13  Advanced
19 Coile, Clifford   Ark-La-Miss  USA  0.17  10  29  -19  Advanced
20 Brittain, Brandon MEMP. U. S / MUSFC  Tennessee  USA  0.14  20  33  -13  Advanced
21 Brittain, Brian   Tennessee  USA  0.00  12  30  -18  Advanced
22 Guenther II, Karl MUSFC / HLA  Tennessee  USA  0.00  10  30  -20  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Bratton, Jack
FIT / North TX / USA
 
  (1) Bratton, Jack
FIT / North TX / USA
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Bratton, Jack
FIT / North TX / USA
 
(17T) Kanya, Arnittar
Central FL / USA
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Gibbs, Bobby  N. Carolina / USA 
  (16) Stephens, Maximilian
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(16) Stephens, Maximilian
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
15 - 9
Ref:  Gibbs, Bobby  N. Carolina / USA 
 
    (1) Bratton, Jack
FIT / North TX / USA
 
(9) Quarles Jr, Mark
MFC / Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Gibbs, Bobby  N. Carolina / USA 
  (9) Quarles Jr, Mark
MFC / Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Nino, Jesus
FCUH / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  Blake, David  New England / USA 
 
  (8) Nino, Jesus
FCUH / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(8) Nino, Jesus
FCUH / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
    (5) Freeman, Paris
FIT / North TX / USA
 
(5) Freeman, Paris
FIT / North TX / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Chernomenshev, Alisa  USA 
  (5) Freeman, Paris
FIT / North TX / USA
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Freeman, Paris
FIT / North TX / USA
 
   
(21) Brittain, Brian
Tennessee / USA
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  Miner, Colin  Louisiana / USA 
   
  (12) Moonan Gutierrez, John
RSSF / Louisiana / USA
 
     
(12) Moonan Gutierrez, John
RSSF / Louisiana / USA
 
15 - 3
Ref:  Miner, Colin  Louisiana / USA 
     
    (5) Freeman, Paris
FIT / North TX / USA
 
 
(13) Cooper, Christopher
Central FL / USA
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles  San Diego / USA 
 
  (13) Cooper, Christopher
Central FL / USA
 
   
(20) Brittain, Brandon
MEMP. U. S / Tennessee / USA
 
15 - 5
Ref:  Simont, Georgina  South TX / USA 
   
    (13) Cooper, Christopher
Central FL / USA
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  Simont, Georgina  South TX / USA 
 
  (4) Buchwald, Alan
AFM / Central CA / USA
 
 
(4) Buchwald, Alan
AFM / Central CA / USA
 
   
    (2) Pittman, Nick
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
(3) Converse, Warren
FIT / North TX / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Miner, Colin  Louisiana / USA
Video:  Chernomenshev, Alisa  USA
 
  (3) Converse, Warren
FIT / North TX / USA
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Converse, Warren
FIT / North TX / USA
 
   
(19) Coile, Clifford
Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Largaespada, Luis V.  National / USA 
   
  (19) Coile, Clifford
Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
     
(14) Creel, Aidan
CFCMS / Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
15 - 14
Ref:  Largaespada, Luis V.  National / USA 
     
    (6) Kent, Jakarri
FASF / Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
   
(11) Bernstein, Matthew
YJFC / Maryland / USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Chernomenshev, Alisa  USA 
   
  (11) Bernstein, Matthew
YJFC / Maryland / USA
 
       
(22) Guenther II, Karl
MUSFC / Tennessee / USA
 
15 - 8
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles  San Diego / USA 
       
    (6) Kent, Jakarri
FASF / Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles  San Diego / USA 
     
  (6) Kent, Jakarri
FASF / Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
     
(6) Kent, Jakarri
FASF / Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
       
    (2) Pittman, Nick
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
 
(7) Williams, Chris
BCFA / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Gibbs, Bobby  N. Carolina / USA 
 
  (7) Williams, Chris
BCFA / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (10) O'Connor, Ryan
RSSF / Louisiana / USA
 
   
(23) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  Burchard, Peter  Northern CA / USA 
   
  (10) O'Connor, Ryan
RSSF / Louisiana / USA
 
     
(10) O'Connor, Ryan
RSSF / Louisiana / USA
 
       
    (2) Pittman, Nick
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
 
(15) Jarvis, Daniel
FT. BEND / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Miner, Colin  Louisiana / USA 
 
  (15) Jarvis, Daniel
FT. BEND / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(17T) Schoenberger, Steve
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  Chernomenshev, Alisa  USA 
   
    (2) Pittman, Nick
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  Chernomenshev, Alisa  USA 
 
  (2) Pittman, Nick
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
 
(2) Pittman, Nick
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 11:58 AM
Event classification: D1
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Pittman, Nick ACN  Georgia  USA  C16    Earns points 
2 Freeman, Paris FIT  North TX  USA  E16    Earns points 
3T Bratton, Jack FIT  North TX  USA  D16    Earns points 
3T Kent, Jakarri FASF  Ark-La-Miss  USA  E16    Earns points 
5 Converse, Warren FIT  North TX  USA  D16    Earns points 
6 Nino, Jesus FCUH  Gulf Coast  USA  E14    Earns points 
7 O'Connor, Ryan RSSF / BAT. RGE. F.C.  Louisiana  USA  D14    Earns points, VETMF 
8 Cooper, Christopher   Central FL  USA  D16    Earns points 
9 Buchwald, Alan AFM / SSC  Central CA  USA  C15    Earns points, VETMF 
10 Williams, Chris BCFA / FCUH  Gulf Coast  USA  E14     
11 Quarles Jr, Mark MFC  Ark-La-Miss  USA  E16    VETMF 
12 Bernstein, Matthew YJFC  Maryland  USA  E16     
13 Moonan Gutierrez, John RSSF / MC  Louisiana  USA  E16     
14 Jarvis, Daniel FT. BEND  Gulf Coast  USA     
15 Stephens, Maximilian SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  E16     
16 Coile, Clifford   Ark-La-Miss  USA     
17 Creel, Aidan CFCMS  Ark-La-Miss  USA     
18T Kanya, Arnittar   Central FL  USA     
18T Schoenberger, Steve SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA    VETMF 
20 Brittain, Brandon MEMP. U. S / MUSFC  Tennessee  USA     
21 Brittain, Brian   Tennessee  USA    VETMF 
22 Guenther II, Karl MUSFC / HLA  Tennessee  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.