Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Blackmon, Luke C16  NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
2 Murtaugh, Arthur C16  KAIRFA  North TX  USA 
3 Chiasson, Jeremy D16  RSSF  Louisiana  USA 
4 Brown, Richard D15  MEDEO FC  New Jersey  USA 
5 Trammell, Chris D14  NOFC / NOAC  Louisiana  USA 
6 Li, Evan E16  LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
7 Patel, Kush E16  FIT  North TX  USA 
8 Zhou, Matthew E16  LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
9 Howard, Jack E16  FASF / CADDO MAGNET FC  Ark-La-Miss  USA 
10 English, Aidan E16  FASF / CADDO MAGNET FC  Ark-La-Miss  USA 
11 Escueta Jr, Antonio FIT  North TX  USA 
12 Winter, Max CEFC  North TX  USA 
13 Blackmon, John NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
14 Gillispie, William NOFA  Louisiana  USA 
15 Escueta, Tony FIT  North TX  USA 
16 Serwotka, Paul UGA  Georgia   
17 Smith, Nathan CADDO MAGNET FC  Ark-La-Miss  USA 
18 Montalvo, Raphael USF  Central FL  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 17
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Li, Evan
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
1 V5 V5 D2 V5 D0 3 0.60 17 19 -2
Gillispie, William
NOFA / Louisiana / USA
2 D4 D3 D1 D1 D1 0 0.00 10 25 -15
Montalvo, Raphael
USF / Central FL / USA
3 D3 V5 D0 V5 D4 2 0.40 17 22 -5
Blackmon, Luke
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
Smith, Nathan
CADDO MAGNET FC / Ark-La-Miss / USA
5 D2 V5 D4 D2 V5 2 0.40 18 18 0
Patel, Kush
FIT / North TX / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 D2 D2 3 0.60 19 15 +4
Referee(s):
Sierra, David
North TX / USA

Pool #2
On strip 19
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Murtaugh, Arthur
KAIRFA / North TX / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
Zhou, Matthew
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
2 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 14 +6
English, Aidan
FASF / Ark-La-Miss / USA
3 D2 D4 V5 D4 V5 2 0.40 20 19 +1
Blackmon, John
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
4 D2 D2 D3 D4 D2 0 0.00 13 25 -12
Escueta, Tony
FIT / North TX / USA
5 D1 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 21 -2
Trammell, Chris
NOFC / Louisiana / USA
6 D1 D0 D1 V5 D3 1 0.20 10 22 -12
Referee(s):
Schneider, Allan
Georgia / USA

Pool #3
On strip 20
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Chiasson, Jeremy
RSSF / Louisiana / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 14 +10
Brown, Richard
MEDEO FC / New Jersey / USA
2 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 14 +10
Escueta Jr, Antonio
FIT / North TX / USA
3 D1 D1 D0 D1 D1 0 0.00 4 25 -21
Serwotka, Paul
UGA / Georgia
4 D0 D2 V5 D3 D2 1 0.20 12 20 -8
Howard, Jack
FASF / Ark-La-Miss / USA
5 V5 D2 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 21 18 +3
Winter, Max
CEFC / North TX / USA
6 D4 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 23 17 +6
Referee(s):
Delap, Rylan
Central PA / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Murtaugh, Arthur C16  KAIRFA  North TX  USA  1.00  25  +19  Advanced
2 Blackmon, Luke C16  NELLYA  Georgia  USA  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
3T Brown, Richard D15  MEDEO FC  New Jersey  USA  0.80  24  14  +10  Advanced
3T Chiasson, Jeremy D16  RSSF  Louisiana  USA  0.80  24  14  +10  Advanced
5 Zhou, Matthew E16  LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.80  20  14  +6  Advanced
6 Winter, Max CEFC  North TX  USA  0.60  23  17  +6  Advanced
7 Patel, Kush E16  FIT  North TX  USA  0.60  19  15  +4  Advanced
8 Howard, Jack E16  FASF / CADDO MAGNET FC  Ark-La-Miss  USA  0.60  21  18  +3  Advanced
9 Escueta, Tony FIT  North TX  USA  0.60  19  21  -2  Advanced
10 Li, Evan E16  LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.60  17  19  -2  Advanced
11 English, Aidan E16  FASF / CADDO MAGNET FC  Ark-La-Miss  USA  0.40  20  19  +1  Advanced
12 Smith, Nathan CADDO MAGNET FC  Ark-La-Miss  USA  0.40  18  18  Advanced
13 Montalvo, Raphael USF  Central FL  USA  0.40  17  22  -5  Advanced
14 Serwotka, Paul UGA  Georgia    0.20  12  20  -8  Advanced
15 Trammell, Chris D14  NOFC / NOAC  Louisiana  USA  0.20  10  22  -12  Advanced
16 Blackmon, John NELLYA  Georgia  USA  0.00  13  25  -12  Advanced
17 Gillispie, William NOFA  Louisiana  USA  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
18 Escueta Jr, Antonio FIT  North TX  USA  0.00  25  -21  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Murtaugh, Arthur
KAIRFA / North TX / USA
 
  (1) Murtaugh, Arthur
KAIRFA / North TX / USA
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Murtaugh, Arthur
KAIRFA / North TX / USA
 
(17) Gillispie, William
NOFA / Louisiana / USA
 
  15 - 2
Ref:  Delap, Rylan  Central PA / USA 
  (16) Blackmon, John
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
 
(16) Blackmon, John
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
15 - 10
Ref:  Gorman, Dan  Gulf Coast / USA 
 
    (1) Murtaugh, Arthur
KAIRFA / North TX / USA
 
(9) Escueta, Tony
FIT / North TX / USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Delap, Rylan  Central PA / USA 
  (9) Escueta, Tony
FIT / North TX / USA
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (9) Escueta, Tony
FIT / North TX / USA
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  Sierra, David  North TX / USA 
 
  (8) Howard, Jack
FASF / Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
 
(8) Howard, Jack
FASF / Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
   
    (1) Murtaugh, Arthur
KAIRFA / North TX / USA
 
(5) Zhou, Matthew
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Gorman, Dan  Gulf Coast / USA 
  (5) Zhou, Matthew
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Zhou, Matthew
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
 
   
(21) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  Schneider, Allan  Georgia / USA 
   
  (12) Smith, Nathan
CADDO MAGNET FC / Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
     
(12) Smith, Nathan
CADDO MAGNET FC / Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
       
    (5) Zhou, Matthew
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
 
 
(13) Montalvo, Raphael
USF / Central FL / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Gorman, Dan  Gulf Coast / USA 
 
  (13) Montalvo, Raphael
USF / Central FL / USA
 
   
(20) -BYE-       
    (3T) Chiasson, Jeremy
RSSF / Louisiana / USA
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 3
Ref:  Earls, Elizabeth  USA 
 
  (3T) Chiasson, Jeremy
RSSF / Louisiana / USA
 
 
(3T) Chiasson, Jeremy
RSSF / Louisiana / USA
 
   
    (2) Blackmon, Luke
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
(3T) Brown, Richard
MEDEO FC / New Jersey / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Gorman, Dan  Gulf Coast / USA
Video:  Sierra, David  North TX / USA
 
  (3T) Brown, Richard
MEDEO FC / New Jersey / USA
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3T) Brown, Richard
MEDEO FC / New Jersey / USA
 
   
(19) -BYE-    15 - 5
Ref:  Williams, Chris  BCFA / Gulf Coast / USA 
   
  (14) Serwotka, Paul
UGA / Georgia
 
     
(14) Serwotka, Paul
UGA / Georgia
 
       
    (11) English, Aidan
FASF / Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
   
(11) English, Aidan
FASF / Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  Earls, Elizabeth  USA 
   
  (11) English, Aidan
FASF / Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (11) English, Aidan
FASF / Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Gorman, Dan  Gulf Coast / USA 
     
  (6) Winter, Max
CEFC / North TX / USA
 
     
(6) Winter, Max
CEFC / North TX / USA
 
       
    (2) Blackmon, Luke
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
 
(7) Patel, Kush
FIT / North TX / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Delap, Rylan  Central PA / USA 
 
  (7) Patel, Kush
FIT / North TX / USA
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Patel, Kush
FIT / North TX / USA
 
   
(23) -BYE-    15 - 14
Ref:  Schneider, Allan  Georgia / USA 
   
  (10) Li, Evan
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
 
     
(10) Li, Evan
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
 
       
    (2) Blackmon, Luke
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
 
(15) Trammell, Chris
NOFC / Louisiana / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Schneider, Allan  Georgia / USA 
 
  (15) Trammell, Chris
NOFC / Louisiana / USA
 
   
(18) Escueta Jr, Antonio
FIT / North TX / USA
 
15 - 14
Ref:  Delap, Rylan  Central PA / USA 
   
    (2) Blackmon, Luke
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 4
Ref:  Williams, Chris  BCFA / Gulf Coast / USA 
 
  (2) Blackmon, Luke
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
 
(2) Blackmon, Luke
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 2:34 PM
Event classification: C1
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Blackmon, Luke NELLYA  Georgia  USA  C16    Earns points 
2 Murtaugh, Arthur KAIRFA  North TX  USA  C16    Earns points 
3T Zhou, Matthew LONESTAR  North TX  USA  E16  D16  Earns points 
3T English, Aidan FASF / CADDO MAGNET FC  Ark-La-Miss  USA  E16  D16  Earns points 
5T Brown, Richard MEDEO FC  New Jersey  USA  D15    Earns points, VETMS 
5T Chiasson, Jeremy RSSF  Louisiana  USA  D16    Earns points 
7 Patel, Kush FIT  North TX  USA  E16    Earns points 
8 Escueta, Tony FIT  North TX  USA  E16  Earns points 
9 Winter, Max CEFC  North TX  USA     
10 Howard, Jack FASF / CADDO MAGNET FC  Ark-La-Miss  USA  E16     
11 Li, Evan LONESTAR  North TX  USA  E16     
12 Smith, Nathan CADDO MAGNET FC  Ark-La-Miss  USA     
13 Montalvo, Raphael USF  Central FL  USA     
14 Serwotka, Paul UGA  Georgia       
15 Trammell, Chris NOFC / NOAC  Louisiana  USA  D14    VETMS 
16 Blackmon, John NELLYA  Georgia  USA     
17 Gillispie, William NOFA  Louisiana  USA     
18 Escueta Jr, Antonio FIT  North TX  USA    VETMS 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.