Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Murtaugh, Arthur C16  KAIRFA  North TX  USA 
2 Chiasson, Jeremy D16  RSSF  Louisiana  USA 
3 Trammell, Chris D14  NOFC / NOAC  Louisiana  USA 
4 English, Aidan E16  FASF / CADDO MAGNET FC  Ark-La-Miss  USA 
5 Howard, Jack E16  FASF / CADDO MAGNET FC  Ark-La-Miss  USA 
6 Patel, Kush E16  FIT  North TX  USA 
7 Gillispie, William NOFA  Louisiana  USA 
8 Escueta Jr, Antonio FIT  North TX  USA 
9 Chiasson, Charles RSSF  Louisiana  USA 
10 Escueta, Tony FIT  North TX  USA 
11 Charles, Bolivar     USA 
12 Winter, Max CEFC  North TX  USA 
13 Montalvo, Raphael USF  Central FL  USA 
14 Caraballo, Rafael UGA  Georgia  USA 
15 Charles, Lowden THRUST F.A.  West-Rock  USA 
16 Serwotka, Paul UGA  Georgia   
17 Smith, Nathan CADDO MAGNET FC  Ark-La-Miss  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Gillispie, William
NOFA / Louisiana / USA
1 D1 V5 D2 D1 D0 1 0.20 9 22 -13
Montalvo, Raphael
USF / Central FL / USA
2 V5 D2 D0 D1 D0 1 0.20 8 21 -13
Patel, Kush
FIT / North TX / USA
3 D2 V5 D0 V5 V5 3 0.60 17 18 -1
Murtaugh, Arthur
KAIRFA / North TX / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20
Smith, Nathan
CADDO MAGNET FC / Ark-La-Miss / USA
5 V5 V5 D2 D1 D3 2 0.40 16 17 -1
Caraballo, Rafael
UGA / Georgia / USA
6 V5 V5 D4 D2 V5 3 0.60 21 13 +8
Referee(s):
Delap, Rylan
Central PA / USA

Pool #2
On strip 8
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Chiasson, Jeremy
RSSF / Louisiana / USA
1 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 15 +7
Charles, Bolivar
USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
Escueta Jr, Antonio
FIT / North TX / USA
3 D2 D3 D0 D3 D2 0 0.00 10 25 -15
Howard, Jack
FASF / Ark-La-Miss / USA
4 D4 D2 V5 D3 D3 1 0.20 17 20 -3
Serwotka, Paul
UGA / Georgia
5 D1 D1 V5 V5 D3 2 0.40 15 21 -6
Winter, Max
CEFC / North TX / USA
6 D3 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 18 +1
Referee(s):
Schneider, Allan
Georgia / USA

Pool #3
On strip 9
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Charles, Lowden
THRUST F.A. / West-Rock / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 D0 3 0.75 15 10 +5
Escueta, Tony
FIT / North TX / USA
2 D2 V5 V5 D0 2 0.50 12 13 -1
Trammell, Chris
NOFC / Louisiana / USA
3 D1 D3 D1 D0 0 0.00 5 20 -15
Chiasson, Charles
RSSF / Louisiana / USA
4 D2 D0 V5 D0 1 0.25 7 16 -9
English, Aidan
FASF / Ark-La-Miss / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 0 +20
Referee(s):
Sierra, David
North TX / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Murtaugh, Arthur C16  KAIRFA  North TX  USA  1.00  25  +20  Advanced
2 English, Aidan E16  FASF / CADDO MAGNET FC  Ark-La-Miss  USA  1.00  20  +20  Advanced
3 Charles, Bolivar     USA  1.00  25  +16  Advanced
4 Chiasson, Jeremy D16  RSSF  Louisiana  USA  0.80  22  15  +7  Advanced
5 Charles, Lowden THRUST F.A.  West-Rock  USA  0.75  15  10  +5  Advanced
6 Caraballo, Rafael UGA  Georgia  USA  0.60  21  13  +8  Advanced
7 Winter, Max CEFC  North TX  USA  0.60  19  18  +1  Advanced
8 Patel, Kush E16  FIT  North TX  USA  0.60  17  18  -1  Advanced
9 Escueta, Tony FIT  North TX  USA  0.50  12  13  -1  Advanced
10 Smith, Nathan CADDO MAGNET FC  Ark-La-Miss  USA  0.40  16  17  -1  Advanced
11 Serwotka, Paul UGA  Georgia    0.40  15  21  -6  Advanced
12 Chiasson, Charles RSSF  Louisiana  USA  0.25  16  -9  Advanced
13 Howard, Jack E16  FASF / CADDO MAGNET FC  Ark-La-Miss  USA  0.20  17  20  -3  Advanced
14 Gillispie, William NOFA  Louisiana  USA  0.20  22  -13  Advanced
15 Montalvo, Raphael USF  Central FL  USA  0.20  21  -13  Advanced
16 Escueta Jr, Antonio FIT  North TX  USA  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
17 Trammell, Chris D14  NOFC / NOAC  Louisiana  USA  0.00  20  -15  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Murtaugh, Arthur
KAIRFA / North TX / USA
 
  (1) Murtaugh, Arthur
KAIRFA / North TX / USA
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Murtaugh, Arthur
KAIRFA / North TX / USA
 
(17) Trammell, Chris
NOFC / Louisiana / USA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Schneider, Allan  Georgia / USA 
  (16) Escueta Jr, Antonio
FIT / North TX / USA
 
 
(16) Escueta Jr, Antonio
FIT / North TX / USA
 
15 - 12
Ref:  Dessens, Adrien  Gulf Coast / USA 
 
    (1) Murtaugh, Arthur
KAIRFA / North TX / USA
 
(9) Escueta, Tony
FIT / North TX / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Schneider, Allan  Georgia / USA 
  (9) Escueta, Tony
FIT / North TX / USA
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (9) Escueta, Tony
FIT / North TX / USA
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  Sierra, David  North TX / USA 
 
  (8) Patel, Kush
FIT / North TX / USA
 
 
(8) Patel, Kush
FIT / North TX / USA
 
   
    (5) Charles, Lowden
THRUST F.A. / West-Rock / USA
 
(5) Charles, Lowden
THRUST F.A. / West-Rock / USA
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Schneider, Allan  Georgia / USA 
  (5) Charles, Lowden
THRUST F.A. / West-Rock / USA
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Charles, Lowden
THRUST F.A. / West-Rock / USA
 
   
(21) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  Delap, Rylan  Central PA / USA 
   
  (12) Chiasson, Charles
RSSF / Louisiana / USA
 
     
(12) Chiasson, Charles
RSSF / Louisiana / USA
 
       
    (5) Charles, Lowden
THRUST F.A. / West-Rock / USA
 
 
(13) Howard, Jack
FASF / Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Dessens, Adrien  Gulf Coast / USA 
 
  (13) Howard, Jack
FASF / Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
   
(20) -BYE-       
    (13) Howard, Jack
FASF / Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Schneider, Allan  Georgia / USA 
 
  (4) Chiasson, Jeremy
RSSF / Louisiana / USA
 
 
(4) Chiasson, Jeremy
RSSF / Louisiana / USA
 
   
    (5) Charles, Lowden
THRUST F.A. / West-Rock / USA
 
(3) Charles, Bolivar
USA
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Schneider, Allan  Georgia / USA
Video:  Delap, Rylan  Central PA / USA
 
  (3) Charles, Bolivar
USA
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Charles, Bolivar
USA
 
   
(19) -BYE-    15 - 4
Ref:  Delap, Rylan  Central PA / USA 
   
  (14) Gillispie, William
NOFA / Louisiana / USA
 
     
(14) Gillispie, William
NOFA / Louisiana / USA
 
       
    (3) Charles, Bolivar
USA
 
   
(11) Serwotka, Paul
UGA / Georgia
 
  15 - 3
Ref:  Dessens, Adrien  Gulf Coast / USA 
   
  (11) Serwotka, Paul
UGA / Georgia
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (11) Serwotka, Paul
UGA / Georgia
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  Dessens, Adrien  Gulf Coast / USA 
     
  (6) Caraballo, Rafael
UGA / Georgia / USA
 
     
(6) Caraballo, Rafael
UGA / Georgia / USA
 
       
    (3) Charles, Bolivar
USA
 
 
(7) Winter, Max
CEFC / North TX / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Delap, Rylan  Central PA / USA
Video:  Schneider, Allan  Georgia / USA
 
 
  (7) Winter, Max
CEFC / North TX / USA
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Winter, Max
CEFC / North TX / USA
 
   
(23) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  Schneider, Allan  Georgia / USA 
   
  (10) Smith, Nathan
CADDO MAGNET FC / Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
     
(10) Smith, Nathan
CADDO MAGNET FC / Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
       
    (2) English, Aidan
FASF / Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
 
(15) Montalvo, Raphael
USF / Central FL / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Delap, Rylan  Central PA / USA 
 
  (15) Montalvo, Raphael
USF / Central FL / USA
 
   
(18) -BYE-       
    (2) English, Aidan
FASF / Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 5
Ref:  Delap, Rylan  Central PA / USA 
 
  (2) English, Aidan
FASF / Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
 
(2) English, Aidan
FASF / Ark-La-Miss / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 5:09 PM
Event classification: D1
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Charles, Lowden THRUST F.A.  West-Rock  USA  D16  Earns points 
2 Charles, Bolivar     USA  E16  Earns points 
3T Murtaugh, Arthur KAIRFA  North TX  USA  C16    Earns points 
3T English, Aidan FASF / CADDO MAGNET FC  Ark-La-Miss  USA  E16    Earns points 
5 Winter, Max CEFC  North TX  USA    Earns points 
6 Escueta, Tony FIT  North TX  USA    Earns points 
7 Serwotka, Paul UGA  Georgia      Earns points 
8 Howard, Jack FASF / CADDO MAGNET FC  Ark-La-Miss  USA  E16     
9 Chiasson, Jeremy RSSF  Louisiana  USA  D16     
10 Caraballo, Rafael UGA  Georgia  USA     
11 Patel, Kush FIT  North TX  USA  E16     
12 Smith, Nathan CADDO MAGNET FC  Ark-La-Miss  USA     
13 Chiasson, Charles RSSF  Louisiana  USA    VETMS 
14 Gillispie, William NOFA  Louisiana  USA     
15 Montalvo, Raphael USF  Central FL  USA     
16 Escueta Jr, Antonio FIT  North TX  USA    VETMS 
17 Trammell, Chris NOFC / NOAC  Louisiana  USA  D14    VETMS 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.